Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Comic-Con 2013
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Comic-Con 2013
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
1: Programs
All
Action Figures - Toys - Collectibles
Action-Adventure
Animation
Anime & Manga
Anniversaries
Art and Illustration
Awards Ceremonies
CBLDF Events
CCI-IFF and Film School
Cartooning and Comic Strips
Comic-Con How To
Comic-Con Special Guest Spotlights & Appearances
Comics
Comics Arts Conference
Comics Law School
Costuming
Fandom
Games
Hilton Programs
Horror and Suspense
Humor & Satire
Kids
Lyceum Programs
Marriott Programs
Movies
Music
Mysteries & Crime Dramas
Retailer Programming
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Superheroes
Talkback
Television
Ticketed Events
Tributes
Web
Writers & Writing
2: Anime
All
Late Night
Preview Night
3: Autographs
All
Group Signing
Individual Signing
Limited Signing
4: CCI-IFF
All
Action-Adventure
Animation
Awards Ceremonies
CCI-IFF and Film School
Comics
Costuming
Documentary
Horror and Suspense
Humor & Satire
Marriott Programs
Movies
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Superheroes
Writers & Writing
5: Children's Films
All
Animation
Kids
Movies
6: Games
All
Alien Labyrinth
Atlas Games
Call of Duty
D&D
FANBOY
FIFA
Fluxx
Games
Gears of War
Gloom
Halo
Injustice
Kaiser Studio
LooneyLabs
Madden
Magic: The Gathering
Mayfair Games
NBA
Pathfinder
Pokemon
Preview Night
SD Tekken
SJG-MIB
SoCal Malifaux
Street Fighter
Tekken
Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom
Yu-Gi-Oh!
7: Portfolio Review
All
Academy of Art University
Arch Enemy Entertainment
Capstone
Cartoon Network Studios
Committed Comics
Douglas Neff
Hasbro Inc.
Inc.
LEGO Systems
Lucasfilm - Disney Consumer Products
Nickelodeon Animation Studio
Nickelodeon Artist & Writing Programs
Revolution Comics
Smorgasbord Productions
Space Goat Productions
Titan Comics
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Whatnot?! Entertainment
Wizards of the Coast
host From Fan to Creator: Goal-Setting for Creative Types and The Comic Creator Connection
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Wednesday
, July 17
Ballroom 20
6:00pm •
Special Sneak Peek Pilot Screenings
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
6:00pm •
D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
6:00pm •
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee
6:25pm •
Vampire Princess Miyu
6:50pm •
Hakuoki
7:15pm •
My Bride is a Mermaid
7:40pm •
The World Only God Knows
8:05pm •
Accel World
8:30pm •
Gokusen
8:55pm •
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
9:20pm •
Blood-C
Room 15A
6:00pm •
Atlas Games: Gloom
6:00pm •
LooneyLabs: Fluxx
6:00pm •
Mayfair Games
Room 16B
6:00pm •
FANBOY - Free Play
Thursday
, July 18
Ballroom 20
10:00am •
Intelligence
11:00am •
Star-Crossed
12:00pm •
Beauty And The Beast
1:00pm •
USA Network's Psych
2:15pm •
Sherlock
3:30pm •
TV Guide Magazine Celebrates The X-Files' 20th Anniversary
4:45pm •
Entertainment Weekly's Brave New Warriors
6:00pm •
Teen Wolf
Hall H
11:50am •
The 14th Annual Animation Show of Shows
1:10pm •
Europa Report
2:30pm •
Entertainment Weekly's The Visionaries
3:50pm •
Enders Game and Divergent
5:10pm •
Voltage Pictures: An Exclusive Preview of The Zero Theorem, Directed by Terry Gilliam
5:40pm •
Trailer Park
6:30pm •
Showtime: Dexter
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
11:00am •
Video Games to Movies: Is the Golden Age Upon Us?
12:00pm •
Comedy Legends of TV Land
1:00pm •
Ghost Ghirls: A Behind-the-Scenes Paranormal Experience with Jack Black
2:00pm •
Comedy Central: Workaholics
3:00pm •
The Sidekick: Premiere Screening and Q&A
4:00pm •
Wilfred: Screening and Q&A
5:00pm •
Comic-Con: Anything Goes
6:00pm •
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Season 2 Panel
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
9:00am •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
9:00am •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
11:00am •
D&D Board Game Open Play
11:00am •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
11:00am •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
2:00pm •
D&D Board Game Open Play
2:00pm •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
2:00pm •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
2:00pm •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
2:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
2:00pm •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
4:00pm •
D&D Board Game Open Play
4:00pm •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
4:00pm •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
4:00pm •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
4:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
7:00pm •
D&D Board Game Open Play
7:00pm •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
7:00pm •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
7:00pm •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
7:00pm •
D&D Next: Mines of Madness
7:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
7:00pm •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
9:00pm •
D&D Board Game Open Play
9:00pm •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
9:00pm •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
9:00pm •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
9:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Beginners League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Magic Intro Pack League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Commander League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - 'Go Infinite' Booster Draft
12:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Standard
1:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
1:30pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Legacy
2:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Two-Headed Giant
2:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Two-Headed Giant
3:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
5:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
6:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Sealed Deck from Standard Packs
7:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
8:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
8:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
10:00am •
Comic-Con Film School 101: Preproduction and Screenwriting
11:05am •
Aurora
11:55am •
Dust of War
1:35pm •
Project Arbiter
2:15pm •
The End of Dates
2:30pm •
Blind Luck
2:45pm •
House of Monsters
3:15pm •
The Art of Pho
3:40pm •
Summer Bummer
4:00pm •
Hollywood Location Scouts
5:00pm •
Lake Beast
5:20pm •
Padak
6:50pm •
PostHuman
7:05pm •
Skeleton Girl
7:20pm •
Star-Crossed
7:40pm •
Transmission
7:55pm •
Scrap Metal
8:10pm •
Debris
8:30pm •
Pro Kopf
8:55pm •
Bar Talk
9:15pm •
Pretty Pictures
9:45pm •
The Root of the Problem
10:15pm •
The Ice Fisherman
10:45pm •
Blue Hole
11:10pm •
The Plan
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
10:00am •
Gakuen Alice
10:25am •
Bunny Drop
10:50am •
Super Gals 2
11:15am •
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow
11:40am •
Kekkaishi
12:05pm •
Jubei-Chan: The Ninja Girl
12:30pm •
Natsume’s Book of Friends
12:55pm •
Fushigi Yugi
1:20pm •
Fairy Tail
1:45pm •
Persona 4
2:10pm •
Rental Magica
2:35pm •
Heaven’s Memo Pad
3:00pm •
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
3:25pm •
Gin Tama
3:50pm •
AKB0048 (BRD)
4:15pm •
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto
4:40pm •
Bleach
5:05pm •
Hakuoki
5:30pm •
Legend of the Legendary Heroes
5:55pm •
Blast of Tempest
6:20pm •
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf
6:45pm •
Vampire Princess Miyu
7:10pm •
Another
7:35pm •
Accel World
8:00pm •
Aquarion Evol (BRD)
8:25pm •
Umineko: When They Cry
8:50pm •
Kamisama Dolls
9:15pm •
Shiki
9:40pm •
Attack on Titan
10:05pm •
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up
10:30pm •
Ah My Buddha OVA
10:55pm •
Is This A Zombie?
11:20pm •
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-Chan
11:35pm •
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
10:00am •
Kill Me Baby
10:25am •
Pani Poni Dash!
10:50am •
Our Home's Fox Deity
11:15am •
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu!
11:40am •
Squid Girl
12:05pm •
Aira the Natural
12:30pm •
Maid Sama
12:55pm •
Hyakko
1:20pm •
K-ON!!
1:45pm •
Ramen Fighter Miki
2:10pm •
A-Channel
2:35pm •
Toradora!
3:00pm •
Baka and Test
3:25pm •
Inuyasha: The Final Act
3:50pm •
Okami-San and Her Seven Companions
4:15pm •
Himawari!
4:40pm •
Shakugan no Shana
5:05pm •
Arakawa Under the Bridge
5:30pm •
ef - A Tale of Melodies
5:55pm •
Aria the Scarlet Ammo
6:20pm •
Oreimo
6:45pm •
Listen To Me, Girls! I Am Your Father
7:10pm •
My Bride is a Mermaid
7:35pm •
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls
8:00pm •
Aria the Scarlet Ammo
8:25pm •
Listen To Me, Girls! I Am Your Father
8:50pm •
Gokusen
9:15pm •
To Love Ru
9:40pm •
B Gata H Kei: Yamada’s First Time
10:05pm •
Mayo Chiki!
10:30pm •
Rosario+Vampire Capu2
10:55pm •
Juden-Chan
11:20pm •
Love
11:35pm •
Heaven’s Lost Property
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
10:00am •
Gad Guard
10:25am •
Gao-Gai-Gar
10:50am •
Patlabor
11:15am •
Tekkaman Blade
11:40am •
Gasaraki
12:05pm •
Psychic Squad
12:30pm •
Fafner
12:55pm •
Bodacious Space Pirates
1:20pm •
Tiger & Bunny
1:45pm •
Dirty Pair
2:10pm •
Fractale
2:35pm •
Martian Successor Nadesico
3:00pm •
IDOLMASTER Xenoglossia
3:25pm •
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
3:50pm •
Lost Universe
4:15pm •
A Certain Magical Index
4:40pm •
Phi Brain - The Puzzle of God
5:05pm •
Steins;Gate
5:30pm •
Sword Art Online
5:55pm •
Un-Go
6:20pm •
Appleseed XIII
6:45pm •
El Hazard: The Wanderers
7:10pm •
Blue Exorcist
7:35pm •
Chrome Shelled Regios
8:00pm •
Needless
8:25pm •
La Grange - The Flower of Rin-ne
8:50pm •
A Certain Scientific Rail Gun
9:15pm •
Grenadier
9:40pm •
Gyo: Tokyo Fish Attack
10:50pm •
Needless Shorts
11:05pm •
Zetman
11:30pm •
Glass Maiden
11:55pm •
Mouse
Room 14A
10:00am •
Pokémon - League play
10:00am •
Pokémon - Side events
10:00am •
Pokémon - Learn how to play!
11:00am •
Pokémon - 'Gotta Catch 'em All' Unlimited Tournament
2:00pm •
Pokémon - Modified Tournament (Sanctioned)
4:00pm •
Pokémon - New Players Tournament
Room 15A
10:00am •
Atlas Games: Gloom
10:00am •
Malifaux Demos
10:00am •
Mayfair Games
10:00am •
Munchkin School & Zombie Dice
11:00am •
Revolution & Munchkin: Booty
12:00pm •
Revolution & Munchkin: Bites
1:00pm •
Kaiser Studio Game Demos
1:00pm •
Super Dungeon Explore
2:00pm •
Alien Labyrinth
2:00pm •
Zombie Dice & Munchkin: Zombie and Booty
3:00pm •
Munchkin: Firefly
5:23pm •
The Stars Are Right
5:30pm •
Cthulhu Dice & Revolution
7:00pm •
Munchkin: Player's choice
8:00pm •
Ghost Stories
10:00pm •
LooneyLabs: Fluxx
Room 16A
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duelist League (8-player Flights)
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Battle Pack Sealed Deck (8-player Flights)
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel the Master
11:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Win-A-Mat
2:00pm •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Win-A-Mat
Room 16B
10:00am •
FANBOY - Free Play
4:00pm •
FANBOY - Tournament Sign-ups/Warm-ups
5:00pm •
Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3
5:00pm •
NBA 13
5:00pm •
Gears of War Judgment 4v4
6:00pm •
FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
7:00pm •
FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
8:00pm •
Call of Duty: Black Ops 2 4v4
8:00pm •
Injustice: Gods Among Us
8:00pm •
Super Street Fighter 4
9:00pm •
FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
10:00pm •
FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
Room 17AB
11:00am •
Super Street Fighter IV Tournament - Sign-up
2:00pm •
Super Street Fighter IV Tournament - Tournament
5:00pm •
Super Street Fighter IV Tournament - Grand Finals
Room 2
10:00am •
Comic-Con How-To: Don't Tell Your Story, Show It!
11:00am •
Comic-Con How-To: Point of View: What's the Point?
12:15pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Motion Books: Why They Are the Future
1:30pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Advanced Digital Inking Techniques
3:00pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Social Practice: Guerilla Art Tactics for Sharing Your Vision with the World
5:00pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Figure Sculpting
6:00pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Kickstartering the Heart
Room 23ABC
10:00am •
From Fan to Creator: Goal-Setting for Creative Types
11:00am •
TwoMorrows Turns 20
12:00pm •
Bill Plympton's Cheatin' and Kickstarter Funding for Animation
1:00pm •
Dark Horse: (Super)Powered by Creators
2:00pm •
A Conversation with Steven T. Seagle and Teddy Kristiansen
3:00pm •
How to Build a Portfolio for the World of Animation
4:00pm •
I Can't Believe It's Over: The Best and Worst Series Finales Ever
5:00pm •
Warp Comics!
6:00pm •
Masquerade 101
7:00pm •
Family Feud: The Comics Blogging Panel
8:00pm •
Mega64: Decade of Perfection Panel
Room 24ABC
10:30am •
Paranormal Passion Panel
11:30am •
Masters of the Web
12:30pm •
Bringing Digital Comics into Schools and Libraries
1:30pm •
Sequart: Advancing Comics as Art
2:30pm •
Captain Action: Where the Action Is
3:30pm •
The Delphic Oracle
4:30pm •
Creepy and Eerie REBORN and UNDEAD
5:30pm •
Funimation Industry Panel
6:30pm •
The Science of Science Fiction
7:30pm •
Webseries Creators Assemble!
8:30pm •
Holliston: Inside the Laughs, Screams, Metal, and Geekery!
Room 25ABC
10:00am •
Toys 101: An Evolution of the Modern Action Figure
11:00am •
Hasbro: Transformers Prime Beast Hunters
12:00pm •
Hasbro: Transformers 30th Anniversary
1:00pm •
Mattel and WWE: Bring on the Action!
2:00pm •
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Action Figure Showcase
3:00pm •
Murder Police
4:00pm •
Keep 'Em at the Edge of Their Seats
5:00pm •
PAC Is Back! PAC-MAN and the Ghostly Adventures
6:00pm •
[adult swim]: The Heart, She Holler
7:00pm •
PodCRASH with That Chris Gore LIVE
8:00pm •
Hall H and Ballroom 20 Thursday Panel Playback
Room 26AB
10:30am •
Comics Arts Conference Session #1: Comics and the Violent Past
12:00pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #2: Geek Therapy: How Superheroes Empower All of Us
1:00pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #3: Crossover Series: Comics to College Writing
2:00pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #4: Teaching Comics
3:30pm •
Integrating Comics into the Common Core
4:30pm •
Geeks Get Published-and Paid!
5:30pm •
Making a Living in Manga: New Trends Worth Watching
6:30pm •
Lost in Translation
7:30pm •
Tournament of Nerds LIVE
8:30pm •
Comics on Comics LIVE!
Room 28DE
10:30am •
Comic-Con International Meets Cartoon Club Italy: Fans Meet Fans
11:00am •
Illustration and Comic Art: History of Twin Mediums
12:00pm •
Editing Comics: The BOOM! Studios Way
1:00pm •
Gender in Comic Books
2:00pm •
Cartoon Hangover: Bravest Warriors, Bee and Puppycat, and Friends
3:00pm •
Roman Dirge REBUILT
4:00pm •
The 8th Annual All Star Podcasters Panel
5:00pm •
Bizarre? Queer? Perfect: Taming the Wild Webcomics Frontier
6:00pm •
Anything That Loves: Comics Beyond Gay and Straight
7:00pm •
Horror Comics from the Monsterverse
8:00pm •
Monkeybrain Comics Anniversary Celebration
Room 29A
5:00pm •
Comic Pitch Review
Room 30CDE
10:30am •
Comic Book Law School 101: I'm Going Bananas!
12:00pm •
CBLDF: Banned Comics!
1:00pm •
CBLDF's Comics on Trial, Part 1-A National Disgrace: Moral Panic and the Birth of the Comics Code
2:00pm •
Fred Perry Art Demo
3:00pm •
Adobe Photoshop Insights from the Photoshop Team and Pro Artists
4:00pm •
Breaking into Comics and Staying In
5:00pm •
Publicizing Your Project
6:00pm •
Painting Comics with the iPad
7:00pm •
Inside the Voice Actors Studio
Room 32AB
10:00am •
Flesk Publications Exposed! The Artists Spill Their Guts! The Truth Behind the Spectrum Transition!
11:00am •
The Secrets of Writing Science Fiction and Fantasy
12:00pm •
Rich Johnston's Bleeding Cool Magazine Forum
1:00pm •
Digital Comics Beyond the U.S.
2:00pm •
Comic-Con's Toucan Blog
3:00pm •
I Can't Write, I Can't Draw, But I Love Comics!
4:00pm •
The Editor-in-Chief Panel
5:00pm •
Webcomics Advocates: The Webcomics Gathering
6:00pm •
Behind the Music with CW3PR
7:00pm •
Genuine Fakes: Making the Artificial Real
8:00pm •
Toy Break Presents Indie Toy Secrets
Room 4
10:30am •
Big Showmanship for Small Businesses
11:30am •
Avatar Press: Vicious Comics and Wicked Creators
12:30pm •
Dave McKean: Blue Tree
1:30pm •
Spotlight on Dean Mullaney
2:30pm •
ComicBase User Group Meeting
3:30pm •
IDW: Focus on Artist's Editions
4:30pm •
Abrams ComicArts
5:30pm •
Kodansha Comics
6:30pm •
The Velocity Anthology: Comic Art of Africa and Australia
7:30pm •
Video Gaming: Where We've Been, Where We Are and Where We're Going
Room 5AB
10:00am •
Fantasy Art Panel
11:00am •
The Witty Women of Steampunk
12:00pm •
The Pitching Hour
1:00pm •
Superman: The Julie Schwartz Era
2:00pm •
Creative Techniques for Innovative Creature Design
3:00pm •
We Still Love the '80s: 1983
4:00pm •
The Digital Bits: Blu-ray Producers 2013
5:00pm •
Spotlight on Gary Frank
6:00pm •
DC Collectibles
7:00pm •
Horror on the Panelled Page
8:00pm •
I Don't Know $#!+ About Comics with Jesse Snider
Room 6A
10:30am •
The Anatomy of Superhero Film Music: Bringing a Comic Book to Life
11:45am •
Dreamworks Animation Filmmaker Focus
12:45pm •
Hanna-Barbera
1:45pm •
Ode to Nerds
3:00pm •
Comic-Con: Advance Screening of The Blacklist and Panel Session with James Spader
4:15pm •
The Walking Dead 10th Anniversary Panel
5:30pm •
An Unofficial Sneak Peek of The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug with TheOneRing.net
6:45pm •
Hannibal: Feed Your Fear
8:00pm •
Superhero Kung Fu Extravaganza
Room 6BCF
10:30am •
35th Battlestar Galactica Celebration
11:45am •
Inside the Looking Glass: Building Halo Worlds and Wonders, Past, Present...and Future
1:00pm •
Batman: Arkham Origins
2:15pm •
Blizzard Entertainment Licensed Product Showcase
3:30pm •
The World of CAPCOM Games
4:45pm •
I Know That Voice: The Documentary: Special Preview and Q&A
6:00pm •
South Park: The Stick of Truth
7:15pm •
A New Generation of Spike and Mike's Festival of Animation
8:30pm •
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Sing-Along
Room 6DE
10:15am •
MAD Screening and Q&A
11:30am •
DC Entertainment: All Access
12:45pm •
Cartoon Network: Annoying Orange
2:00pm •
DC Digital
3:15pm •
DC Comics 101: Essentials
4:30pm •
Marvel: Superior Spider Man
5:45pm •
Vertigo: Defy
7:00pm •
First Look: Necessary Evil: Super-Villains of DC Comics
8:15pm •
Robotech Industry Panel
Room 7AB
10:00am •
Marvel: Breaking into Comics the Marvel Way
11:00am •
The Will Eisner Comic Industry Awards: Celebrating 25 Years
12:00pm •
Spotlight on Chris Samnee
1:00pm •
Marvel: House of Ideas
2:00pm •
Nick Re-Mix: It's Time to Go Behind the Slime!
3:00pm •
Animated Effects in Live Action
4:00pm •
VIZ Media Panel
5:00pm •
Bringing the Roman Empire to Life on Xbox One: The Creation of Ryse: Son of Rome
6:00pm •
The Most Dangerous Women at Comic-Con: Dual Identities
7:00pm •
Zombies in Pop Culture
8:00pm •
Not Guilty Due to Zombification? Law and Forensic Psychiatry in a Zombie Apocalypse
Room 8
10:30am •
How to Get News Coverage for Small Press Publishers
11:30am •
Spotlight on Dan Parent
12:30pm •
Spotlight on Gene Deitch
1:30pm •
Digital Development and Marketing Your Comic, Web Series, App or Game: Kickstarter
2:30pm •
The Sergio and Mark Show
3:30pm •
comiXology Open Mic: Taking Comics Further
4:30pm •
Spotlight on J. H. Williams
5:30pm •
Mark Waid's Thrillbent Tutorial
6:30pm •
Indie Comics Marketing and PR 101
7:30pm •
Artist as Brand: Rise of the Artist Entrepreneur
8:30pm •
Black Mask: Bringing a Punk Rock Sensibility, Activism, and Wu-Tang to Comics
Room 9
10:00am •
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Featuring Kevin Eastman
11:00am •
Bongo Comics Turns 20/United Plankton Swimtacular
12:00pm •
Spotlight on Ruth Sanderson
1:00pm •
Insights for Independent Creators
2:00pm •
The Writer's Journey: Breaking into Hollywood and Comic Scriptwriting
3:00pm •
Spotlight on Tom Gauld
4:00pm •
Spotlight on Jeff Smith
5:00pm •
The Legendary Animators of Classic '60s Cartoons
6:00pm •
The Goon Kickstarter and Beyond with Eric Powell and Blur Studios
7:00pm •
The Scoop at Simon and Schuster
8:00pm •
Not So Strange Bedfellows: The Relationship Between Comics and Pro Wrestling
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
6:30am •
WB
6:30am •
Hasbro
6:30am •
Fox
6:30am •
Graphitti Designs
9:00am •
Ender's Game (Signing #1)
9:00am •
Robert Kirkman
9:00am •
Divergent
10:00am •
The Last Dragon
10:00am •
Chase Masterson
10:00am •
Summit Custom T-shirt Bar Lineup
10:00am •
Clare Kramer
10:00am •
Eric Hennig
10:00am •
Ashley Scott
10:00am •
Rebecca Staab
10:00am •
Carl Ciarfalio
10:00am •
Richard Anderson
10:00am •
Virgil
10:45am •
Talent from Intelligence
11:00am •
Chuck Palahniuk
11:00am •
Hatchet 3 / Holliston
11:30am •
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.
11:30am •
Mondo Signing
11:45am •
Psych's Guide to Crime Fighting
12:00pm •
Paranormal Passion
12:00pm •
Richard Hatch
12:30pm •
Talent from Beauty and the Beast
1:30pm •
[adult swim] Robot Chicken
1:30pm •
Ruth Sanderson
2:00pm •
Gene Deitch
2:30pm •
Trina Parks
2:30pm •
Debi Derryberry
2:30pm •
Cas Anvar
2:30pm •
Tara Platt and Yuri Lowenthal
2:30pm •
Nicholas Brendon
2:30pm •
Jeffrey Breslauer
2:30pm •
Elliot S! Maggin
2:30pm •
Adrian Paul
2:30pm •
Rana McAnear
2:30pm •
Cindy Morgan
2:30pm •
Jordan Hart
2:30pm •
Irwin Keyes
2:30pm •
Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister
2:30pm •
Chris Warner
2:30pm •
Philip R. Cable
2:30pm •
Timothy Quill
2:30pm •
Kathy Najimy
2:30pm •
Claudia Wells
3:00pm •
Martin Pasko
3:00pm •
[adult swim] Venture Bros.
3:15pm •
Ode to Nerds
3:30pm •
Talent from Workaholics
4:00pm •
Jim Butcher
4:00pm •
Talent For Divergent (Signing #2)
4:30pm •
Roman Dirge
4:30pm •
Brian Bendis
5:30pm •
Keep 'em At the Edge of Their Seats
6:15pm •
Romeo Tanghal
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
10:00am •
Arch Enemy Entertainment
10:00am •
Wizards of the Coast
10:00am •
Walt Disney Animation Studios
10:00am •
Titan Comics
10:00am •
LEGO Systems, Inc.
10:00am •
Whatnot?! Entertainment, Inc.
11:00am •
Cartoon Network Studios
12:00pm •
Douglas Neff, host From Fan to Creator: Goal-Setting for Creative Types and The Comic Creator Connection
2:30pm •
Academy of Art University
2:30pm •
Space Goat Productions
2:30pm •
Smorgasbord Productions
Friday
, July 19
Ballroom 20
10:00am •
Inside The Big Bang Theory Writers' Room
11:15am •
Nickelodeon's The Legend of Korra Returns!
12:30pm •
Bones
1:45pm •
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. on ABC
3:15pm •
The Following Special Video Presentation and Q&A
4:00pm •
Almost Human Pilot Screening and Q&A
5:15pm •
TV Guide Magazine: Fan Favorites
6:15pm •
Dark Horse: Joss Whedon
7:30pm •
World Premiere of Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox
9:30pm •
Encore Presentation: Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox
Hall H
10:00am •
The World's End: Edgar Wright, Simon Pegg, Nick Frost Reunited
11:15am •
Veronica Mars Special Video Presentation and Q&A
12:15pm •
Kick-Ass 2 and Riddick
1:35pm •
AMC's The Walking Dead
2:50pm •
Game of Thrones Panel and Q&A Session
4:05pm •
Sony & Screen Gems
6:30pm •
At the Drive-In with Metallica
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
10:00am •
Cartoon Network: Regular Show
11:00am •
Cartoon Network: Adventure Time
12:15pm •
[adult swim]: The Venture Bros.
1:00pm •
[adult swim]: Childrens Hospital
1:45pm •
[adult swim]: NTSF:SD:SUV::
2:30pm •
[adult swim]: The Eric Andre Show and Hot Package
3:15pm •
[adult swim]: Robot Chicken
4:00pm •
Bob's Burgers
5:00pm •
Archer: Screening and Q&A
8:00pm •
Syfy Presents the Will Eisner Comic Industry Awards
Lyceum
2:00pm •
Showrunners Documentary Film Panel: Showrunning: The Hardest Job in Entertainment?
4:00pm •
Nerdist: A Conversation With...
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
9:00am •
D&D Board Game Open Play
9:00am •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
9:00am •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
9:00am •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
9:00am •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
11:00am •
D&D Board Game Open Play
11:00am •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
11:00am •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
11:00am •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
11:00am •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
2:00pm •
D&D Board Game Open Play
2:00pm •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
2:00pm •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
2:00pm •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
2:00pm •
D&D Next: Mines of Madness
2:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
2:00pm •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
4:00pm •
D&D Board Game Open Play
4:00pm •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
4:00pm •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
4:00pm •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
4:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
7:00pm •
D&D Board Game Open Play
7:00pm •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
7:00pm •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
7:00pm •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
7:00pm •
D&D Next: Mines of Madness
7:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
7:00pm •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
9:00pm •
D&D Board Game Open Play
9:00pm •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
9:00pm •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
9:00pm •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
9:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Beginners League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Magic Intro Pack League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Commander League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - 'Go Infinite' Booster Draft
11:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Standard
12:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
1:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Legacy
2:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
3:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Two-Headed Giant
4:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
5:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Sealed Deck from Standard Packs
6:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Foiled Again
7:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
8:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
9:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
10:00am •
Comic-Con Film School 102: Production
11:05am •
Certified
11:25am •
Out of Hand
11:40am •
Thumb
11:55am •
Titans of Newark
12:35pm •
Deathbed
12:50pm •
Cats in Space
1:05pm •
The Immigrant
1:40pm •
Level Up: The Living Video Game
2:20pm •
The Casting Society of America Presents: The Casting Directors
3:25pm •
At the End
4:00pm •
HENRi
4:35pm •
The Hatchling
4:55pm •
Reclamation
5:30pm •
The Final Moments of Karl Brant
6:00pm •
The Invasion Journals of Ian Reynolds
6:30pm •
Child Invisible
7:10pm •
Arthur and the Bunnies
7:45pm •
Incident On Highway 73
8:25pm •
Pig
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
12:00am •
Dance in the Vampire Bund
10:00am •
Gakuen Alice
10:25am •
Hatsukoi Limited
10:50am •
The Everyday Tales of a Cat God (BRD)
11:15am •
Someday's Dreamers II Sora
11:40am •
Kekkaishi
12:05pm •
Deadman Wonderland
12:30pm •
Golgo 13
12:55pm •
Fushigi Yugi
1:20pm •
Fairy Tail
1:45pm •
Persona 4
2:10pm •
Bakemonogatari (BRD)
2:35pm •
Inu X Boku Secret Service
3:00pm •
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
3:25pm •
Gin Tama
3:50pm •
AKB0048 (BRD)
4:15pm •
Momo: The Girl God of Death
4:40pm •
Bleach
5:05pm •
Psycho Detective Yakumo
5:30pm •
Legend of the Legendary Heroes
5:55pm •
Blast of Tempest
6:20pm •
Another
6:45pm •
Bakemonogatari
7:10pm •
Shamanic Princess
7:40pm •
Aquarion Evol (BRD)
8:05pm •
Aquarion Evol (BRD)
8:30pm •
Neon Genesis Evangelion Movie 3
10:10pm •
Blade of the Immortal
10:35pm •
Berserk: The Golden Arc 2 Movie: The Battle for Doldrey (BRD)
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
12:00am •
Motto To Love Ru-Trouble
10:00am •
Kill Me Baby
10:25am •
Pani Poni Dash!
10:50am •
Maid Sama
11:15am •
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu!
11:40am •
Squid Girl
12:05pm •
Aria the Natural
12:30pm •
A-Channel
12:55pm •
Hyakko
1:20pm •
K-ON!!
1:45pm •
Bakuman
2:10pm •
Place To Place-Acchi Kocchi
2:35pm •
Toradora!
3:00pm •
Baka and Test
3:25pm •
Inuyasha: The Final Act
3:50pm •
Kamisama Kiss
4:15pm •
Himawari!
4:40pm •
Shakugan no Shana
5:05pm •
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl
5:30pm •
Akikan!
5:55pm •
Aria the Scarlet Ammo
6:20pm •
Oreimo
6:45pm •
Listen to Me, Girls! I Am Your Father
7:10pm •
Aria the Scarlet Ammo
7:35pm •
The World Only God Knows II
8:00pm •
Accel World
8:25pm •
Baka and Test Omake
8:30pm •
Dusk Maiden of Amnesia
8:55pm •
Ah My Buddha
9:20pm •
Waiting in the Summer
9:45pm •
Cat Planet Cuties-Asobi ni Iku Yo!
10:10pm •
Mayo Chiki!
10:35pm •
Juden-Chan
11:00pm •
Is This A Zombie?
11:25pm •
Love
11:40pm •
Heaven's Lost Property Forte
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
10:00am •
Gad Guard
10:25am •
Gao-Gai-Gar
10:50am •
Patlabor
11:15am •
Gasaraki
11:40am •
Gun x Sword
12:05pm •
Psychic Squad
12:30pm •
Sound of the Sky
12:55pm •
Bodacious Space Pirates
1:20pm •
Tiger & Bunny
1:45pm •
Dirty Pair
2:10pm •
C-Control-Money of Soul and Possibility
2:35pm •
Martian Successor Nadesico
3:00pm •
IDOLMASTER Xenoglossia
3:25pm •
Appleseed XIII
3:50pm •
Dirty Pair Flash
4:15pm •
A Certain Magical Index
4:40pm •
Phi-Brain - The Puzzle of God
5:05pm •
Steins;Gate
5:30pm •
Sword Art Online
5:55pm •
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee
6:20pm •
A Certain Scientific Railgun
6:45pm •
Dirty Pair OVA
7:10pm •
No.6
7:35pm •
Shangri-La
8:00pm •
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
8:25pm •
Lagrange—The Flower of Rin-ne
8:50pm •
Psycho Pass
9:15pm •
Grenadier
9:40pm •
Tenchi Muyo: War on Genimar
10:30pm •
Black Magic M-66
11:20pm •
Needless Shorts
11:35pm •
Elfen Lied
Room 14A
10:00am •
Pokémon - League play
10:00am •
Pokémon - Side events
10:00am •
Pokémon - Learn how to play!
11:00am •
Pokémon - Modified Tournament (Sanctioned)
2:00pm •
Pokémon - Unlimited 'Mutant' Tournament
4:00pm •
Pokémon - New Players Tournament
Room 15A
10:00am •
Alien Labyrinth
10:00am •
Atlas Games: Gloom
10:00am •
Malifaux Demos
10:00am •
Blood Bowl
10:00am •
Mayfair Games
10:00am •
Munchkin School & Zombie Dice
11:00am •
Revolution & Munchkin: Booty
12:00pm •
Revolution & Munchkin: Bites
1:00pm •
Kaiser Studio Game Demos
1:00pm •
Super Dungeon Explore
2:00pm •
Zombie Dice & Munchkin: Zombie and Booty
3:00pm •
Munchkin: Firefly
5:00pm •
Dystopian Legions
5:23pm •
The Stars Are Right
5:30pm •
Cthulhu Dice & Revolution
7:00pm •
Munchkin: Player's choice
8:00pm •
Zombicide
10:00pm •
LooneyLabs: Fluxx
Room 16A
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duelist League (8-player Flights)
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Battle Pack Sealed Deck (8-player Flights)
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel the Master
11:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Win-A-Mat
2:00pm •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Win-A-Mat
Room 16B
10:00am •
FANBOY - Free Play
4:00pm •
FANBOY - Tournament Sign-ups/Warm-ups
5:00pm •
Super Street Fighter 4
5:00pm •
FIFA 13
5:00pm •
Halo 4 4v4
6:00pm •
FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
7:00pm •
FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
8:00pm •
Gears of War judgment 4v4
8:00pm •
Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3
8:00pm •
Injustice: Gods Among Us
9:00pm •
FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
10:00pm •
FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
Room 17AB
11:00am •
Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3 Tournament - Sign-up
2:00pm •
Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3 Tournament - Tournament
5:00pm •
Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3 Tournament - Grand Finals
Room 18
9:30am •
ComicsPRO 'Fresh Start'
10:30am •
FCBD Wrap-Up
11:30am •
State of the Industry
2:30pm •
Eisner Spirit Award Video Viewing
Room 2
10:00am •
Comic-Con How-To: Anatomy of a Fight Scene, Part One
11:00am •
Comic-Con How-To: Anatomy of a Fight Scene, Part 2
12:00pm •
Comic-Con How-To: The Business of Fan Art with Josh Wattles from deviantArt
1:00pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Figure Invention for Illustration and Sequential Art
2:30pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Dynamic Marker Rendering for Comics
4:30pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Proper Pitching and Promoting Yourself with Bryan Tillman
5:30pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Tricks of the Trade: Building Your Art Career
Room 23ABC
10:00am •
Graphic Novels: Words and Pictures
11:00am •
Writers Unite: Pitching and Writing Creator-Owned Comics
12:00pm •
Rocket Ships, Laser Guns, and Dystopias
1:00pm •
Thief: What's Yours Is Mine
2:00pm •
From Idea to Buzz: The Team Behind a Literary Blockbuster
3:00pm •
Four Colors of Fear: Horror in Comics Past and Present
4:00pm •
Celebrating Strangers in Paradise's 20th Anniversary with Terry Moore
5:00pm •
Beyond the Goggles: A Behind-the-Scenes Look at Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell Blacklist
6:00pm •
International Association of Media Tie-in Writers: Scribe Awards
7:00pm •
Superheroes: The Never-Ending Battle
Room 24ABC
10:30am •
Writing for TV: From First Draft to Getting Staffed
11:30am •
Bringing an MMO to Life: The Stories and Characters of WildStar
12:30pm •
The Feature Film Art Department: The Art of Collaboration-and the Collaboration of Artists
1:30pm •
Warner Archive Collection presents Attack of the Killer Bs
2:30pm •
Epic Fantasy
3:30pm •
The Long and Winding Trek: Living Long and Propsering - From 'The Cage' to Darkness
4:30pm •
Motion Picture and Television Illustrators of the Art Directors Guild
5:30pm •
Welcome to the New Age
6:30pm •
Scream Factory in the Bloody Flesh!
7:30pm •
Psychology of Star Trek vs. Star Wars: Episode II
Room 25ABC
10:00am •
Steampunk 101
11:00am •
Mattel: Mattypalooza 2013!
12:00pm •
Drawing Stories: What's New in YA Graphic Novels
1:00pm •
Arcana's SteamPunk Originals: All About SteamPunk!
2:00pm •
A Tribute to Kim Thompson of Fantagraphics Books
3:00pm •
Mattel and DC Comics: A Celebration for Collectors of All Ages!
4:00pm •
Street Fighter!
5:00pm •
[adult swim]: China, IL
6:00pm •
Brickleberry
7:00pm •
Publishing SF/F in the Digital Age
8:00pm •
Hall H and Ballroom 20 Friday Panel Playback
Room 26AB
10:30am •
Comics Arts Conference Session #5: Legends of the Knight: Batman and the Inspirational Power of Heroic Stories
11:30am •
Comics Arts Conference Session #6: Masculinities/Femininities
1:00pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #7: Heroes/Creators: The Comic Art Creations of Civil Rights Legends
2:00pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #8: Comics Theory
3:30pm •
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Delving into Season 8 and 9 with Series Artist Georges Jeanty
4:30pm •
Working in a Gold Mine: 22 Years of Gold Digger
5:30pm •
UDON 2013
6:30pm •
Arcana Comics: HeadSmash'ing into Comics, Film, and More
7:30pm •
Old into Gold: How Retro Properties Are Big Business For Toys and Collectibles
8:30pm •
The Christian Comic Arts Society Mixer
Room 28DE
10:00am •
Edgar Rice Burroughs: Tarzan, Carson of Venus, and the Next 100 Years of Adventure
11:00am •
The Art of the Cliffhanger
12:00pm •
MTV: Creator Pitch LIVE!
1:00pm •
With Great Powers Come Great Stories
2:00pm •
A Look at Kevin Keller
3:00pm •
Snoopy: A Retrospective
4:00pm •
So You Want to Be a Comics Retailer?
5:30pm •
Bravoman Animated Series: Comedy, Action, and Stretchy Romance!
6:30pm •
The Yen Press Crew
7:30pm •
Beyond the Valley of Tezuka: Manga Legends You Don't Know But Should Know
Room 29A
2:00pm •
Why Fanfiction Is Taking Over the World
3:00pm •
U.S. Pop Culture Abroad
4:00pm •
Cosplaying 101: Costuming for Beginners
5:00pm •
Steampunk as a SUPER-culture: A Symbiosis between various Fandoms and Subcultures
6:00pm •
Simpsons Collectors Group
Room 29B
5:00pm •
Comic Pitch Review
Room 30CDE
10:30am •
Comic Book Law School 202: Back in Business!
12:00pm •
CBLDF: Raising a Reader
1:00pm •
CBLDF's Comics on Trial, Part 2: Counter Attacks: How Prosecution of Retailers Changed the History of Comics
2:00pm •
Traditional Art Training Online with Jeff Watts
3:00pm •
DC Art Masters Drawing DC
4:00pm •
Digital Color for Comics
5:00pm •
Surviving Collaboration
6:00pm •
Living Together: Business and Creative Goals Can Align
7:00pm •
Acting and Role Playing
Room 32AB
10:00am •
Red Star Rises: Geek Q&A with Christian Gossett
11:00am •
The Oni Press RevoluONIze Comics Panel
12:00pm •
Titan Comics: Launching at SDCC and Beyond!
1:00pm •
VIZ Anime Featuring Neon Alley
2:00pm •
Music and Comics
3:00pm •
The Character of Music
4:00pm •
The Thrilling Adventure Hour World Domination Tour
5:00pm •
Breaking into Comics Right Now
6:00pm •
Rise of the Independents
7:00pm •
All Shapes and Sizes Welcome: Body Image and Women's Issues in Entertainment
8:00pm •
Showcasing the Best in Korean Comics, Animation, and Its Influence in Today's Hottest Comics
Room 4
10:00am •
My Comic-Con Career
11:00am •
Spotlight on Jose Delbo
12:00pm •
Grimm Fairy Tales Animated
1:00pm •
They Spoke Out: The Neal Adams Motion Comics on America and the Holocaust
2:00pm •
Spotlight on Christopher Shy
3:00pm •
Remembering Carmine Infantino
4:00pm •
IDW: The Panel to End All Panels
5:00pm •
Spotlight on Nick Spencer
6:00pm •
Spotlight on Todd Lockwood
7:00pm •
Drew Struzan: The Man Behind the Poster
8:00pm •
The Future Tomorrow: 22nd Century, Comic Cons, and Publishing
Room 5AB
10:00am •
The 2013 Black Panel
11:30am •
Milestone: The 20th Anniversary Panel
12:30pm •
Superman: The Post-Crisis Era
1:45pm •
The X-Files with Creator Chris Carter
2:45pm •
Spotlight on Bruce Timm
3:45pm •
Wolves
4:45pm •
The Paranormal and Extraterrestrial Squad Screening and Q&A
5:45pm •
Science Channel: Outrageous Acts of Science
6:45pm •
Science Fiction That Will Change Your Life
7:45pm •
Famous Monsters of Filmland: Stake of the Union 2013
8:45pm •
Space Command: Bold Adventures in the Far Reaches of Space
Room 6A
10:30am •
Defiance
11:45am •
Helix
1:00pm •
Phineas and Ferb
2:15pm •
Go Green! With the Lean, Mean, Ninja Team: Nickelodeon's Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles!
3:30pm •
Sleepy Hollow
4:45pm •
Grant Morrison: 18 Days
6:00pm •
All Hail Vikings
7:15pm •
Banshee
8:30pm •
Klingon Lifestyles Presentation
Room 6BCF
10:15am •
Stan Lee's World of Heroes
11:30am •
Nikita Special Video Presentation and Q&A
12:45pm •
The 100 Pilot Screening and Q&A
2:00pm •
Assassin's Creed IV Black Flag Live Demo and Q&A
3:15pm •
Marvel: Cup O' Joe
4:30pm •
Falling Skies
5:45pm •
Making Roger Rabbit: 25th Anniversary
7:00pm •
Adam and Jamie Look Toward the Future
8:15pm •
Worst Cartoons Ever!
9:30pm •
Spike & Mike's Sick & Twisted Gauntlet of Animation
Room 6DE
10:00am •
DC Comics: My Secret Origin, or How I Broke into Comics
11:15am •
DC Entertainment Presents: DC Comics Too Tough Trivia
12:30pm •
Marvel: Ultimate Universe
1:45pm •
DC Comics Justice League: Trinity War
3:00pm •
Haven
4:15pm •
DC Comics Superman Unchained: From Concept to Page
5:30pm •
DC Comics - The New 52
6:45pm •
Animation Domination High-Def
8:00pm •
Axe Cop
Room 7AB
10:00am •
Star Wars Comics: Here and Now
11:00am •
Star Wars: Collectibles Update
12:00pm •
Writer's Studio: Behind the Scenes with Star Wars Authors
1:00pm •
Hasbro: Star Wars
2:00pm •
Star Wars Origami
3:00pm •
Namco Bandai Games Presents the Future of Fighting Games
4:00pm •
The Art of Video Games
5:00pm •
GEEK Star Wars Roundtable Live!
6:00pm •
Max Brooks: Zombie Survival and Extinction Parade Insights
7:00pm •
BBC America's Orphan Black
8:00pm •
Husbands: The New Marriage
9:00pm •
Getaway
Room 8
10:30am •
Global Comics: Jinnrise and Beyond
11:30am •
Big Nate: For Kids Of All Ages
12:30pm •
The Pole with Soul: Spotlight on Duane Swierczynski
1:30pm •
Hasbro and IDW: Transformers, My Little Pony, G.I. Joe, and More
2:30pm •
Digital First Comics: The New Trend
3:30pm •
Ask an Agent!
4:30pm •
Spotlight on Jeffrey Brown
5:30pm •
A Celebration of Walt Kelly's 100th Birthday
6:30pm •
ElfQuest: 35 Years of Pointed Ears
7:45pm •
Your Opinion Sucks! Rotten Tomatoes Critics vs. Fans
Room 9
10:00am •
Spotlight on Tony Isabella
11:00am •
Spotlight on Ellen Forney
12:00pm •
Ten Years of Aspen Comics
1:00pm •
Humor in Graphic Novels
2:00pm •
Cyborg 009 and the Legacy of Shotaro Ishinomori
3:00pm •
Spotlight on Jeromy Cox
4:00pm •
ASIFA-Hollywood's State of the Industry
5:00pm •
Hermes Press: Frank Frazetta Art and Remembrances
6:00pm •
Digital and Print: Friends or Foes?
7:00pm •
What's Up with Penguin!
8:00pm •
'geekEd.' Celebrating Geeks in Education
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
6:30am •
WB
6:30am •
Hasbro
6:30am •
Fox
6:30am •
Graphitti Designs
9:00am •
Showrunners
9:00am •
The Nerdist
9:00am •
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
10:00am •
Trina Parks
10:00am •
Erin Gray
10:00am •
Cas Anvar
10:00am •
Chase Masterson
10:00am •
Carrie Goldman
10:00am •
Raphael Sbarge
10:00am •
Summit Custom T-shirt Bar Lineup
10:00am •
Jeffrey Breslauer
10:00am •
Clare Kramer
10:00am •
Mindy Sterling
10:00am •
Mira Furlan
10:00am •
Cindy Morgan
10:00am •
Jordan Hart
10:00am •
Irwin Keyes
10:00am •
Eric Hennig
10:00am •
Chris Warner
10:00am •
Richard Hatch
10:00am •
Richard Anderson
10:00am •
Philip R. Cable
10:00am •
Virgil
10:00am •
The Walking Dead
11:30am •
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.
11:30am •
Graphic Novels: Words & Pictures
11:30am •
Jeff Mariotte and Amber Benson
11:30am •
Tony Isabella
11:30am •
Mondo Signing
11:30am •
Edgar Rice Burroughs: Tarzan, Carson of Venus, and the Next 100 Years of Adventure
12:00pm •
Michael McMillian
12:30pm •
The MythBusters
1:00pm •
John Green
1:00pm •
Milestone Partners
1:30pm •
Monster Massacre
1:30pm •
Paul Pope
1:30pm •
Drawing Stories: What's New in YA Graphic Novels
1:45pm •
The Feature Film Art Department: The Art of Collaboration -- and the Collaboration of Artists
2:00pm •
Duane Swierczynski
2:30pm •
Roshambo
2:30pm •
Debi Derryberry
2:30pm •
The Last Dragon
2:30pm •
April Wahlin, Eric Zaragoza, Matt Laumann
2:30pm •
With Great Powers Come Great Stories
2:30pm •
Nicholas Brendon
2:30pm •
Phineas and Ferb
2:30pm •
Nutopia Kim
2:30pm •
Adrian Paul
2:30pm •
Leonard Maltin
2:30pm •
Superman: The Post-Crisis Era
2:30pm •
Stephen Stanton
2:30pm •
Rick Fitts
2:30pm •
Rana McAnear
2:30pm •
Joseph Culp
2:30pm •
Diane Franklin
2:30pm •
Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister
2:30pm •
Tony Mc Vey and Kirk Thatcher
2:30pm •
Larry Nemecek
2:30pm •
Ashley Scott
2:30pm •
Judi Shekoni
2:30pm •
Timothy Quill
2:30pm •
Kathy Najimy
2:30pm •
Claudia Wells
2:30pm •
Diane Sherry
3:00pm •
Jack Katz
3:00pm •
Lincoln Peirce
3:00pm •
Wendy and Richard Pini
3:30pm •
Ellen Forney
3:30pm •
From Idea to Buzz: The Team Behind a Literary Blockbuster
4:00pm •
Francesco Marciulano
4:00pm •
Epic Fantasy
4:00pm •
Martin Pasko
4:00pm •
John Higgins
5:00pm •
Georges Jeanty
5:45pm •
Motion Picture and Television Illustrators of the Art Directors Guild
6:00pm •
Jeffrey Brown
6:15pm •
Nick Spencer
6:30pm •
Costume Illustrators
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
10:00am •
Arch Enemy Entertainment
10:00am •
Wizards of the Coast
10:00am •
Walt Disney Animation Studios
10:00am •
Nickelodeon Animation Studio
10:00am •
Nickelodeon Artist & Writing Programs
10:00am •
Revolution Comics
10:00am •
Space Goat Productions
10:00am •
LEGO Systems, Inc.
10:00am •
Whatnot?! Entertainment, Inc.
11:00am •
Lucasfilm / Disney Consumer Products
2:00pm •
Smorgasbord Productions
2:30pm •
Academy of Art University
2:30pm •
Capstone
Saturday
, July 20
Ballroom 20
10:15am •
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland: Down the Rabbit Hole!
11:00am •
Once Upon a Time: Off to Neverland!
12:00pm •
Futurama
12:45pm •
The Simpsons
1:45pm •
Family Guy
2:30pm •
American Dad
3:30pm •
True Blood Panel and Q&A session
4:30pm •
The Vampire Diaries Special Video Presentation and Q&A
5:15pm •
Arrow Special Video Presentation and Q&A
8:30pm •
HBO Presents the Comic-Con International Masquerade
Hall H
10:45am •
Warner Bros. Pictures and Legendary Pictures Preview Their Upcoming Lineups
10:45am •
Warner Bros. Pictures and Legendary Preview Their Upcoming Lineups
1:35pm •
Lionsgate - Featuring I, Frankenstein and The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
2:55pm •
Entertainment Weekly's Women Who Kick Ass
4:15pm •
20th Century Fox
6:00pm •
Marvel Studios: Thor: The Dark World and Captain America: The Winter Soldier
7:15pm •
ComiKev 2013: Kevin Smith Uses His Mouth on You in Hall H
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
10:00am •
Machinima: Redefining the 'Fan Film'
11:00am •
Geek and Sundry: Leveling Up
12:00pm •
How I Met Your Mother
1:00pm •
The Originals Special Video Presentation and Q&A
2:00pm •
The Awesomes: A Hulu Original Series
3:00pm •
Nerdist Industries
4:00pm •
Being Human
5:00pm •
Warehouse 13
6:00pm •
Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey
Lyceum
3:00pm •
Pinky and the Brain 20th Anniversary Voice Reunion
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
9:00am •
D&D Board Game Open Play
9:00am •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
9:00am •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
9:00am •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
9:00am •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
11:00am •
D&D Board Game Open Play
11:00am •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
11:00am •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
11:00am •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
11:00am •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
2:00pm •
D&D Board Game Open Play
2:00pm •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
2:00pm •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
2:00pm •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
2:00pm •
D&D Next: Mines of Madness
2:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
2:00pm •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
4:00pm •
D&D Board Game Open Play
4:00pm •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
4:00pm •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
4:00pm •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
4:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
7:00pm •
D&D Board Game Open Play
7:00pm •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
7:00pm •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
7:00pm •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
7:00pm •
D&D Next: Mines of Madness
7:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
7:00pm •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
9:00pm •
D&D Board Game Open Play
9:00pm •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
9:00pm •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
9:00pm •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
9:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Beginners League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Magic Intro Pack League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Commander League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - 'Go Infinite' Booster Draft
11:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Standard
12:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
1:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Legacy
2:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
3:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
4:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Two-Headed Giant
5:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Sealed Deck from Standard Packs
6:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
7:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
8:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
9:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
10:00am •
Comic-Con Film School 103: Working with Actors and a Crew
11:05am •
Somnius
11:45am •
Karl of the Future
12:05pm •
Trash
12:20pm •
Decapoda Shock
12:30pm •
Hero Story
1:00pm •
Just Us Guys
1:35pm •
Childhood Sale
1:45pm •
Beast Wishes
3:05pm •
Getting Your Audience into Your Main Character's Shoes with Chris Huntley
4:10pm •
Robert Williams Mr. Bitchin'
5:55pm •
The Comic King of Guatemala
6:20pm •
Devoted to the Dark Side
6:50pm •
Nightmare Factory
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
12:05am •
Deadman Wonderland
12:30am •
Skull Man
12:55am •
Queen’s Blade 2
10:00am •
Gakuen Alice
10:25am •
Hatsukoi Limited
10:50am •
The Everyday Tales of a Cat God (BRD)
11:15am •
Someday's Dreamers II Sora
11:40am •
Kekkaishi
12:05pm •
Dance in the Vampire Bund
12:30pm •
Golgo 13
12:55pm •
Zakuro
1:20pm •
Fairy Tail
1:45pm •
Persona 4
2:10pm •
Bakemonogatari (BRD)
2:35pm •
Inu X Boku Secret Service
3:00pm •
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
3:25pm •
Gin Tama
3:50pm •
AKB0048 (BRD)
4:15pm •
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto
4:40pm •
Bleach
5:05pm •
Psycho Detective Yakumo
5:30pm •
Legend of the Legendary Heroes
5:55pm •
Blast of Tempest
6:20pm •
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf
6:45pm •
Vampire Princess Miyu
7:10pm •
Shamanic Princess
7:35pm •
Blue Exorcist
8:05pm •
Aquarion Evol (BRD)
8:30pm •
Umineko: When They Cry
8:55pm •
Kamisama Dolls
9:20pm •
Blood-C
9:45pm •
Attack on Titan
10:10pm •
Ghastly Prince Enma: Burning Up
10:35pm •
Kampher
11:00pm •
Is This A Zombie?
11:25pm •
Ninja Nonsense
11:40pm •
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
12:05am •
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls
12:30am •
Kanokon
12:55am •
Girl's Bravo
10:00am •
Kill Me Baby
10:25am •
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu!
10:50am •
Maid Sama
11:15am •
Kamisama Kiss
11:40am •
Squid Girl
12:05pm •
Aira the Origination
12:30pm •
A-Channel
12:55pm •
Hyakko
1:20pm •
K-ON!!
1:45pm •
Bakuman
2:10pm •
Place to Place-Acchi Kocchi
2:35pm •
Toradora!
3:00pm •
Baka and Test II
3:25pm •
Inuyasha: The Final Act
3:50pm •
Okami-San and Her Seven Companions
4:15pm •
Himawari!
4:40pm •
Shakugan no Shana
5:05pm •
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl
5:30pm •
Akikan!
5:55pm •
Aria the Scarlet Ammo
6:20pm •
Oreimo
6:45pm •
Listen To Me, Girls! I Am Your Father
7:10pm •
My Bride is a Mermaid
7:35pm •
The World Only God Knows II
8:00pm •
Accel World
8:25pm •
Baka and Test Omake
8:30pm •
Dusk Maiden of Amnesia
8:55pm •
Ninja Nonsense
9:20pm •
Waiting in the Summer
9:45pm •
Cat Planet Cuties—Asobi ni Iku Yo!
10:10pm •
Mayo Chiki!
10:35pm •
Rosario+Vampire Capu2
11:00pm •
Juden-Chan
11:25pm •
Love
11:40pm •
Heaven’s Lost Property Forte
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
12:00am •
Mouse
12:30am •
Freezing
12:55am •
Qwaser of Stigmata
10:00am •
Gad Guard
10:25am •
Gao-Gai-Gar
10:50am •
Patlabor
11:15am •
Gasaraki
11:40am •
Gun x Sword
12:05pm •
Psychic Squad
12:30pm •
Sound of the Sky
12:55pm •
Bodacious Space Pirates
1:20pm •
Tiger & Bunny
1:45pm •
Dirty Pair OVA
2:10pm •
C-Control-Money of Soul and Possibility
2:35pm •
Martian Successor Nadesico
3:00pm •
IDOLMASTER Xenoglossia
3:25pm •
Appleseed XIII
3:50pm •
Dirty Pair Flash
4:20pm •
A Certain Magical Index
4:45pm •
Phi-Brain - The Puzzle of God
5:10pm •
Steins;Gate
5:35pm •
Sword Art Online
6:00pm •
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee
6:25pm •
A Certain Scientific Rail Gun
6:50pm •
El Hazard: The Wanderers
7:15pm •
No.6
7:40pm •
Shangri-La
8:05pm •
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
8:30pm •
Lagrange – The Flower of Rin-ne
8:55pm •
Psycho Pass
9:20pm •
Grenadier
9:45pm •
Tenchi Muyo: War on Genimar
10:30pm •
Dirty Pair Flash
10:55pm •
Needless Shorts
11:10pm •
Zetman
11:35pm •
Elfen Lied
Room 14A
10:00am •
Pokémon - League play
10:00am •
Pokémon - Side events
10:00am •
Pokémon - Learn how to play!
11:00am •
Pokémon - Modified Team Tournament
2:00pm •
Pokémon - Modified Tournament (Sanctioned)
4:00pm •
Pokémon - New Players Tournament
Room 15A
10:00am •
Alien Labyrinth
10:00am •
Atlas Games: Gloom
10:00am •
Malifaux Demos
10:00am •
Blood Bowl
10:00am •
Mayfair Games
10:00am •
Munchkin School & Zombie Dice
11:00am •
Revolution & Munchkin: Booty
12:00pm •
Revolution & Munchkin: Bites
1:00pm •
Kaiser Studio Game Demos
2:00pm •
Zombie Dice & Munchkin: Zombie and Booty
3:00pm •
Ghost Stories
3:00pm •
Munchkin: Firefly
5:00pm •
Dystopian Legions
5:23pm •
The Stars Are Right
5:30pm •
Cthulhu Dice & Revolution
7:00pm •
Kaiser Studio Game Demos
7:00pm •
Munchkin: Player's choice
8:00pm •
ZombicideÂ
10:00pm •
LooneyLabs: Fluxx
Room 16A
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duelist League (8-player Flights)
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Battle Pack Sealed Deck (8-player Flights)
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel the Master
11:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Win-A-Mat
2:00pm •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Win-A-Mat
Room 16B
10:00am •
FANBOY - Free Play
4:00pm •
FANBOY - Tournament Sign-ups/Warm-ups
5:00pm •
Injustice: Gods Among Us
5:00pm •
Madden 13
5:00pm •
Call of Duty: Black Ops 2 4v4
6:00pm •
FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
7:00pm •
FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
8:00pm •
Halo 4 4v4
8:00pm •
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
8:00pm •
Super Street Fighter 4
9:00pm •
FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
10:00pm •
FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
Room 17AB
11:00am •
TEKKEN Tag Tournament - Sign-up
2:00pm •
TEKKEN Tag Tournament - Tournament
5:00pm •
TEKKEN Tag Tournament - Grand Finals
Room 2
10:00am •
Comic-Con How-To: Writing Your Superhero Novel
11:00am •
Comic-Con How-To: Color Copic Markers
12:15pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Creators and Audience: The Next Chapter Is Storytelling
1:30pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Graphic Novels from Idea to Finish
3:00pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Disney Comic Creation Workshop
5:15pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Portrait Painting Demonstration: Introducing Online Training in the Watts Atelier Method
Room 23ABC
10:00am •
March: The Graphic Novel by US Congressman and Civil Rights Icon John Lewis
11:00am •
When Grrls Fall in Love
12:00pm •
Apocalyptic/Zombie: It's the End of the World as We Know It
1:00pm •
The Tick 25th Anniversary
2:00pm •
Will Eisner and the Graphic Novel
3:00pm •
comiXology Submit: The Future of Self-Publishing
4:00pm •
Behind the Scenes with Telltale Games' The Walking Dead Game Series
5:00pm •
BrickJournal: LEGO as an Art Form
6:00pm •
Watch_Dogs: Does Privacy Exist?
7:00pm •
Best and Worst Manga of 2013
8:00pm •
Star Wars Trivia Game Show
Room 24ABC
10:30am •
Film and TV Production Designers of the Art Directors Guild
11:30am •
Inside the Writer's Room: Earth's Mightiest TV Writers Assemble
12:30pm •
We Are BOOM!
1:30pm •
Star Wars vs. Serenity
2:30pm •
How to Get a Job in the Video Game Industry
3:30pm •
Spotlight on Paul Dini
4:30pm •
Poppin' Some Tags
5:30pm •
Jeff Smith and Terry Moore
6:30pm •
Her Universe: Geek Girl Fashion: A Dialogue Between Fashion Professionals and Fans
7:30pm •
Creating Models and Props for Your Favorite Movies and Shows
Room 25ABC
10:00am •
Hasbro Studios: My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
11:00am •
Mattel: Monster High 2013: Where SCREAMS Come True!
12:00pm •
What's New With Magic: The Gathering
1:00pm •
Live Forever: The Ray Bradbury Odyssey
2:00pm •
Star Blazers 2199-Crew & Fan Meeting and Screening
3:00pm •
Roddenberry Entertainment
4:00pm •
Hasbro: Marvel
5:00pm •
[adult swim]: Rick and Morty
5:45pm •
[adult swim]: Aqua TV Show Show, Squidbillies, Superjail, King Star King, and Mr. Pickles
7:00pm •
Hip-Hop and Comics: Cultures Combining
7:00pm •
Science Channel: Unexplained Files
8:00pm •
Hall H and Ballroom 20 Saturday Panel Playback
Room 26AB
10:30am •
Comics Arts Conference Session #9: What Is A Superhero? Professional and Scholarly Views
12:00pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #10: Japan and Global Influence
1:30pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #11: The Poster Session
3:30pm •
Fantagraphics/Drawn & Quarterly Preview
4:30pm •
Comics and Prose: The Graphic Novel Hybrid
5:30pm •
Star Trek Enterprise Bridge Restoration and Sci-Fi Museum
6:30pm •
Lion Forge Comics Fall Lineup: Knight Rider, AirWolf, Saved by the Bell, Punky Brewster, Miami Vice, and more!
7:30pm •
YOE! Books: Pre-Code Comics' Worst Horror: Dr. Fredric Wertham!
Room 28DE
10:00am •
You've Broken into Comics, Now What? How to Be a Pro
11:00am •
Breaking into Comics with IDW's Editorial Team
12:00pm •
Comic Book Entrepreneurs
1:00pm •
Celebrating Ten Years of Prism Comics
2:00pm •
ShiftyLook: Video Games/Webcomics Amalgam Extraordinaire!
3:00pm •
Dark Crystal Author Quest: All You Need to Know
4:00pm •
The Power of Geek: Superfandom and Why Brands, Media, and the World at Large Want In
5:00pm •
Name That Movie
6:00pm •
What's New at Action Lab Entertainment
7:00pm •
Stripped: The Comics Documentary
8:00pm •
Rude Dude: The Steve Rude Documentary
Room 29A
10:00am •
Behind the Creatures
11:00am •
Avatar the Last Airbender: Beginning and Beyond
12:00pm •
Twilight Fan Fiction Panel
1:00pm •
Little Lulu Fan Group
2:00pm •
Lost Podcast and Beyond
3:00pm •
Indyfans: The World of Indiana Jones
4:00pm •
Cosplaying 102: Intermediate and Advanced Costuming
Room 30CDE
10:30am •
Comic Book Law School 303: More!
12:00pm •
CBLDF Presents: Defending Manga
1:00pm •
CBLDF's Comics on Trial, Part 3: War on Thought Crime: How Artists and Readers Are Prosecuted For Comics
2:00pm •
Art Lessons from Great Illustrators: Arthur Rackham
3:00pm •
Supercharge Your Superhero with Prismacolor!
4:00pm •
Comic Book Art Fundamentals
5:00pm •
Storytellers: Disney/ABC Knows Talent!
6:00pm •
Dissecting Brands: How Do You Know What Makes Batman Batman?
Room 4
10:00am •
Remembering Joe Kubert
11:00am •
Spotlight on Jon Bogdanove
12:00pm •
Top Shelf Productions
1:00pm •
Spotlight on Roy Thomas
2:00pm •
Spotlight on Russ Heath
3:00pm •
Hellboy 20th Anniversary Panel
4:00pm •
Spotlight on Vera Brosgol
5:00pm •
Beautiful Books: Graphic Design in Comics and Graphic Novels
6:00pm •
Spiritual Themes in Comics
7:00pm •
From Comic Book King to Fine Artist Extraordinaire: A Chat with Robert Williams
8:00pm •
Valiant Comics: The Unofficial 'Second Summer of Valiant'
Room 5AB
10:30am •
The Ever-Changing World of the Paranormal/Fantasy Genre
11:30am •
Spotlight on John Romita, Jr.
12:30pm •
Weekly Shonen Jump Podcast: Live Recording!
1:30pm •
The Video Game Culture of Zombies - How Dead Rising 3 on Xbox One Kicks Off a New Generation of Mayhem
2:30pm •
Mainstream Talent and Indie Spirit
3:30pm •
Monsters of Alt Comics
4:30pm •
That '70s Panel
6:00pm •
Spotlight on Leonard Maltin
7:00pm •
Gaia Online
8:30pm •
HBO Presents the Comic-Con International Masquerade - Overflow 5AB
Room 6A
10:00am •
A&E Bates Motel
11:15am •
The Future of Xbox Gaming Revealed
12:30pm •
Marvel Video Games
1:45pm •
Marvel's INFINITY
3:00pm •
Cartoon Network New Comedies: Uncle Grandpa, Steven Universe, and Clarence
4:15pm •
Warner Bros. and DC Entertainmen: Superman's 75th Anniversary Celebration
5:30pm •
Gays in Comics XXVI
7:00pm •
Gays Comic Fan Mixer and Silent Auction
8:30pm •
HBO Presents the Comic-Con International Masquerade - Overflow 6A
Room 6BCF
10:30am •
Marvel Television Presents
11:45am •
Quick Draw!
1:00pm •
Cartoon Voices I
2:40pm •
Grimm Season 3: Q&A with Cast and Producers from the Hit Supernatural Series, Followed by an Exclusive Trailer of NBC's New Fall Drama, Dracula
4:00pm •
Person of Interest Special Video Presentation and Q&A
4:50pm •
Revolution Special Video Presentation and Q&A
5:55pm •
The Tomorrow People Pilot Screening and Q&A
7:15pm •
Lost Girl: Season 3 and Beyond
Room 6DE
10:00am •
DC Comics 101: Essentials
11:15am •
DC Comics Batman: Zero Year
12:45pm •
DC Comics Green Lantern: Recharged!
2:00pm •
Spotlight on Jim Lee
3:15pm •
Vertigo: The Sandman 25th Anniversary and Beyond!
4:30pm •
What's Next at Image Comics
5:45pm •
Batman: The Animated Series Turns 21
7:00pm •
Strike Back
8:15pm •
Femme Fatales Revealed: Looks Still Kill as the Hit TV Series Comes Home
Room 7AB
10:00am •
Urban Fantasy: Myth and Magic in the City
11:00am •
Gravity Falls
12:00pm •
A Feast for Your Eyes: Creativity in Comics and Cuisine
1:00pm •
Image Comics and the Genre Fiction Renaissance
2:00pm •
Skybound Panel
3:00pm •
Spotlight on George PĂ©rez
4:00pm •
Oddball Comics with Scott Shaw!
5:30pm •
Spotlight on J. Michael Straczynski
6:30pm •
Saints Row IV Super Dangerous Wub Wub Panel
7:30pm •
The Con of Wrath
Room 8
10:30am •
Spotlight on Val Mayerik
11:30am •
Spotlight on Frank Brunner
12:30pm •
Spotlight on Richard Kadrey: Before and After Sandman Slim
1:30pm •
Marvel Minimates: Ten Years of Awesomeness
2:30pm •
Abrams: An Adventure Time Encyclopedia Panel with The Lord of Evil and Marceline The Vampire Queen
3:30pm •
Adventure Time Comic Book Panel
4:30pm •
Archaia Entertainment: Announcements, Sneak Previews, and What's Next!
5:30pm •
Four-Day Comic Book Challenge
6:30pm •
The Art of Play: How the '90s Changed Action Figures from Toys to Collectibles
7:30pm •
Angry Asian Media Makers
8:30pm •
H. P. Lovecraft and the Necronomicon: 75 years of Mingling Fact and Fiction
Room 9
10:00am •
Creating Animated Series
11:00am •
Twenty-one Years of Top Cow
12:00pm •
Archie Comics: The Hottest Publisher in the Industry
1:00pm •
Judge Dredd Comics: IDW and Rebellion
2:00pm •
Mad about MAD
3:00pm •
Spotlight on Gerry Conway: Secrets Behind the Death of Gwen Stacy
4:00pm •
Team Cul de Sac
5:00pm •
Spotlight on Sam Kieth
6:00pm •
Financing Your Dream: Kickstarter Fundraising
7:00pm •
Harper Voyager U.S. and Harper Teen/Epic Reads: Enter Worlds of Pandemonium and Peril, Mystery and Magic, Fiction and Fantasy!
8:00pm •
World Building and Story Development
9:00pm •
Troma: Return to Nuke 'Em High
Sails Pavilion
8:30pm •
Party and Simulcast Under the Sails of HBO Presents the Comic-Con Masquerade
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
6:30am •
WB
6:30am •
Hasbro
6:30am •
Fox
6:30am •
Graphitti Designs
9:00am •
Robert Kirkman
9:00am •
Pinky and the Brain
10:00am •
Rich Arons
10:00am •
Trina Parks
10:00am •
Debi Derryberry
10:00am •
The Last Dragon
10:00am •
Cas Anvar
10:00am •
Tara Platt and Yuri Lowenthal
10:00am •
John Ratzenberger
10:00am •
Summit Custom T-shirt Bar Lineup
10:00am •
Jeffrey Breslauer
10:00am •
Clare Kramer
10:00am •
Adrian Paul
10:00am •
Cindy Morgan
10:00am •
Jordan Hart
10:00am •
Michael DeMeritt
10:00am •
Eric Hennig
10:00am •
Ashley Scott
10:00am •
Chris Warner
10:00am •
Richard Hatch
10:00am •
Richard Anderson
10:00am •
Philip R. Cable
10:00am •
Timothy Quill
10:00am •
Virgil
10:00am •
The Walking Dead
11:00am •
Aisha Tyler
11:00am •
Edward James Almos
11:00am •
Robert Rusler
11:00am •
George R. R. Martin
11:30am •
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.
11:30am •
Urban Fantasy: Myth & Magic in the City
11:30am •
Mondo Signing
11:45am •
Film and TV Production Designers of the Art Directors Guild
12:00pm •
[adult swim] NTSF
12:15pm •
Talent from Ender's Game (signing #2)
12:30pm •
When Grrls Fall in Love
12:30pm •
Gravity Falls
12:30pm •
Jon Bogdanove and Louise Simonson
1:00pm •
John Romita Jr.
1:00pm •
Paul Dini
1:00pm •
Terry Brooks
1:30pm •
Paul Pope
1:30pm •
Apocalyptic/Zombie: 'It's the End of the World as We Know It'
1:30pm •
[adult swim] Aqua Teen / Squidbillies
1:30pm •
Christine Feehan
2:00pm •
Sherrilyn Kenyon
2:00pm •
Wendy and Richard Pini
2:30pm •
Tim Leong
2:30pm •
Roshambo
2:30pm •
Erin Gray
2:30pm •
Manu Bennett
2:30pm •
Chase Masterson
2:30pm •
Carrie Goldman
2:30pm •
Nick Palma
2:30pm •
Nicholas Brendon
2:30pm •
J. Michael Straczynski
2:30pm •
Roy Thomas
2:30pm •
Glenn Morshower
2:30pm •
Rana McAnear
2:30pm •
Mira Furlan
2:30pm •
Joseph Culp
2:30pm •
Diane Franklin
2:30pm •
Arne Starr
2:30pm •
Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister
2:30pm •
Tony Mc Vey and Kirk Thatcher
2:30pm •
Larry Nemecek
2:30pm •
Judi Shekoni
2:30pm •
Jeff Rector
2:30pm •
Kathy Najimy
2:30pm •
Claudia Wells
2:30pm •
Diane Sherry
3:00pm •
Wander Over Yonder
3:00pm •
Brian Bendis
3:00pm •
[adult swim] China, IL / Superjail
3:00pm •
Anne Rice
4:00pm •
Mike Burns
4:00pm •
Adventure Time Encyclopaedia
4:00pm •
Dragonwriter: A Tribute to Anne McCaffrey and Pern
4:30pm •
Gerry Conway
5:30pm •
Vera Brosgol and Holly Black
6:00pm •
Costume Designers
6:00pm •
Martin Pasko
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
10:00am •
Arch Enemy Entertainment
10:00am •
Wizards of the Coast
10:00am •
Committed Comics
10:00am •
Hasbro Inc.
10:00am •
Nickelodeon Animation Studio
10:00am •
Nickelodeon Artist & Writing Programs
10:00am •
Revolution Comics
10:00am •
LEGO Systems, Inc.
11:00am •
Lucasfilm / Disney Consumer Products
11:00am •
Cartoon Network Studios
2:30pm •
Academy of Art University
2:30pm •
Space Goat Productions
2:30pm •
Whatnot?! Entertainment, Inc.
Sapphire Ballroom CD, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
7:30pm •
CBLDF Live Art Auction!
Sunday
, July 21
Hall H
10:00am •
Supernatural Special Video Presentation and Q&A
11:15am •
Breaking Bad
12:30pm •
BBC America's Doctor Who 50th Anniversary
1:50pm •
Community: Celebrating the Fans
3:00pm •
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: Screening and Q&A
3:50pm •
Sons of Anarchy
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
9:00am •
D&D Board Game Open Play
9:00am •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
9:00am •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
9:00am •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
9:00am •
D&D Next: Mines of Madness
9:00am •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
9:00am •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
11:00am •
D&D Board Game Open Play
11:00am •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
11:00am •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
11:00am •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
11:00am •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
2:00pm •
D&D Board Game Open Play
2:00pm •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
2:00pm •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
2:00pm •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
2:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
2:00pm •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Beginners League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Magic Intro Pack League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Commander League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - 'Go Infinite' Booster Draft
11:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
11:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
12:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Two-Headed Giant
1:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
2:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
10:00am •
Comic-Con Film School 104: Postproduction and Distribution
11:05am •
Comic-Con International Independent Film Festival Awards
12:00pm •
CCI-IFF Award Winners Showcase
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
12:05am •
Dance in the Vampire Bund
12:30am •
Skull Man
12:55am •
Queen's Blade 2
10:00am •
Gakuen Alice
10:25am •
Bunny Drop
10:50am •
The Life of Budori Gusuko Movie
12:40pm •
Natsume's Book of Friends
1:05pm •
Baka and Test Omake
1:15pm •
A+Channel Omakes
1:20pm •
Fairy Tail
1:45pm •
Persona 4
2:10pm •
Rental Magica
2:35pm •
Heaven's Memo Pad
3:00pm •
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
3:25pm •
Gin Tama
3:50pm •
AKB0048 (BRD)
4:15pm •
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto
4:40pm •
Bleach
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
12:05am •
Motto To Love Ru-Trouble
12:30am •
Kanokon
12:55am •
Girls Bravo
10:00am •
Kill Me Baby
10:25am •
Pani Poni Dash!
10:50am •
Super Gals 2
11:15am •
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow
11:40am •
Maid Sama
12:05pm •
Aira The Origination
12:30pm •
Fushigi Yugi
12:55pm •
Hyakko
1:20pm •
K-ON!!
1:45pm •
Ramen Fighter Miki
2:10pm •
Place to Place-Acchi Kocchi
2:35pm •
Toradora!
3:00pm •
Baka and Test II
3:25pm •
Inuyasha: The Final Act
3:50pm •
Kamisama Kiss
4:15pm •
Himawari!
4:40pm •
Shakugan no Shana
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
12:00am •
Mouse
12:30am •
Freezing
12:55am •
Qwaser of Stigmata
10:00am •
Gad Guard
10:25am •
Gao-Gai-Gar
10:50am •
Patlabor
11:15am •
Tekkaman Blade
11:40am •
Gasaraki
12:05pm •
Psychic Squad
12:30pm •
Fafner
12:55pm •
Bodacious Space Pirates
1:20pm •
Tiger & Bunny
1:45pm •
Dirty Pair OVA
2:10pm •
Fractale
2:35pm •
Martian Successor Nadesico
3:00pm •
IDOLMASTER Xenoglossia
3:25pm •
Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood
3:50pm •
Lost Universe
4:15pm •
A Certain Magical Index
4:40pm •
Phi-Brain - The Puzzle of God
Room 14A
10:00am •
Pokémon - League play
10:00am •
Pokémon - Side events
10:00am •
Pokémon - Learn how to play!
12:00pm •
Pokémon - 'Kids Day' tournament
2:00pm •
Pokémon - 2 on 2 Unlimited Tournament
Room 15A
10:00am •
Atlas Games: Gloom
10:00am •
LooneyLabs: Fluxx
10:00am •
Malifaux Demos
10:00am •
Mayfair Games
10:00am •
SJG MIB - Open Gaming
12:00pm •
Alien Labyrinth
1:00pm •
Kaiser Studio Game Demos
Room 16A
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duelist League (8-player Flights)
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Battle Pack Sealed Deck (8-player Flights)
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel The Master
11:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Win-A-Mat
Room 16B
10:00am •
FANBOY - Free Play
Room 17AB
11:00am •
Injustice: Gods Among Us Tournament - Sign-up
1:00pm •
Injustice: Gods Among Us Tournament - Tournament
3:00pm •
Injustice: Gods Among Us Tournament - Grand Finals
Room 2
10:00am •
Comic-Con How-to: Painting Comics
11:30am •
Comic-Con How-To: Using Panels to Shape Visual Storytelling
1:30pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Advanced 3D/CG Comic Art
3:00pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Drawing with Jim Lee
Room 23ABC
10:00am •
Emily the Strange Panel Experience
11:00am •
Secret Origin of Good Readers
12:30pm •
Secret Origin of Good Readers Breakout Sessions
1:30pm •
Shattering Convention in Comic Book Storytelling
2:30pm •
Safety Not Guaranteed
3:30pm •
Comic-Con Talkback
Room 24ABC
10:00am •
LEGO Legends of Chima
11:00am •
What's Hot in Young Adult Fiction
12:00pm •
Science Fiction and the Future
1:00pm •
All-Ages Comics Have Arrived
2:00pm •
Witches and Fey, Monsters and Mortals
3:00pm •
Steampunk Generations: Views of a Genre from Both Ends of Time
4:00pm •
Full-Time Creative Work on a Part-Time Schedule
Room 25ABC
10:00am •
DuckTales: Remastered
11:00am •
Spotlight on Adam Hughes
12:00pm •
George R. R. Martin Discusses the Skin Trade Adaptation
1:00pm •
The Art of CAPCOM
2:00pm •
Cover Story: The Art of the Cover
3:00pm •
Business of Cartoon Voices
Room 26AB
10:30am •
Comics Arts Conference Session #12: Superman on Trial: The Secret History of the Siegel and Shuster Lawsuits
11:30am •
Comics Arts Conference Session #13: What Are We Seeing Here? Negotiating Religious Presence and Purpose in Comics, Comix, and Webcomics
1:00pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #14: Comics and the Punk Aesthetic
2:30pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #15: The Culture of Comic-Con: Field Studies of Fans and Marketing
3:30pm •
First Second: Gene Yang and Paul Pope In Conversation
Room 28DE
10:00am •
The Christian Comics Arts Society General Meeting
11:00am •
How and Why to Write a Great All-Ages Comic Book
12:00pm •
Kids Comics: Here to Stay!
1:00pm •
Archie Action Hour: Sonic the Hedgehog, and Mega Man
2:00pm •
Death Dealing Mechs, Comic Books, and Video Games: The World of Hawken
3:00pm •
Archaia Entertainment: The Year of Mouse Guard
4:00pm •
Get Comics Anywhere
Room 29A
11:00am •
501st Costuming 101: Dressing to Serve the Empire
12:00pm •
Browncoats Meet-up
1:00pm •
Ball-Jointed Dolls Collectors Group
3:00pm •
History of Disney Pins: The Tradition of Disney Pin Trading and Collecting
Room 30CDE
10:00am •
How to Conquer Earth, One Image at a Time: The Power of Visual Literacy
11:00am •
How to Draw Manga for Kids
12:00pm •
Creating Comics for Kids
1:00pm •
Cartoon Design For Kids
2:00pm •
Drawing DC: DC Kids Edition
3:00pm •
Turning Your Left-Brain Power into Drawing Skills
4:00pm •
Everything You Wanted to Know About Live Action Role Playing... But Were Too Embarrassed to Ask
Room 32AB
10:00am •
The Nerd in the Classroom: Sci-fi as an Educational Tool
11:00am •
60 Years of Bazooka Joe
12:00pm •
Build Your Own Monster with Oni Press and Friends!
1:00pm •
Chronicle Books: Behind the Scenes of a Pop Culture Powerhouse
2:00pm •
Today's Kids' Heroes...and Why They Don't Wear Capes
3:00pm •
Publisher's Weekly: What's Next for Graphic Novels in Libraries
4:00pm •
How to Create Your Own Novel: From the First Idea to Publishing, and What You Need to Sell Your Work to TV and Film
Room 4
10:00am •
Spotlight on Mike Norton
11:00am •
IDW Kids Comics: A Panel for All Ages! Ponies, Turtles, and More!
12:00pm •
Spotlight on Jerry Ordway
1:00pm •
Spotlight on Dan Jurgens
2:00pm •
Keenspot 2013: Red Giant Expands to Consume the Earth
3:00pm •
Where Do Ideas Come From? Banishing the Blank Page
4:00pm •
End Bullying! Responding to Cruelty in Our Culture
Room 5AB
10:00am •
Jack Kirby Tribute Panel
11:15am •
Women of Marvel
12:15pm •
CBLDF's Banned Comics Jam!
1:45pm •
Avengers, X-Men, Dr. Strange and Sgt Fury 50th
2:45pm •
Joe's Comics' Sidekick
3:45pm •
Pro/Fan Trivia Match
Room 6A
10:00am •
World Premiere of Scooby-Doo! Adventures: The Mystery Map
11:30am •
Cartoon Voices #2
1:00pm •
SpongeCon 2013: The Year of the Fan
2:15pm •
World Premiere of Tom and Jerry's Giant Adventure
3:30pm •
Starship Smackdown Redux 3D: Ultimate Platinum Collector's Edition
Room 6BCF
11:45am •
Teen Titans Go! Screening and Q&A
1:00pm •
Beware the Batman Screening and Q&A
2:15pm •
Under the Dome
3:30pm •
Buffy the Musical Once More with Feeling
Room 6DE
10:00am •
DC Comics Superman: The New 52 Era
11:15am •
Meet the Co-Publishers
12:30pm •
X-Men
1:45pm •
Cartoon Network: Ben 10 Omniverse
3:00pm •
Spotlight on Neil Gaiman
4:15pm •
Harry Potter: Still Magic!
Room 7AB
10:00am •
Kids: Comics in Action!
11:00am •
Creating Comics the comiXology Way
12:00pm •
Mattel: Max Steel: Rise of Elementor World Premiere Screening!
1:00pm •
What's Behind the Door? Fiction That Thrills
2:00pm •
25 Years of the Disney Afternoon: The Continuing Legacy
3:00pm •
Diamond Select Toys: The Best of All Worlds
4:00pm •
The Battle for Multicultural Heroes
Room 8
10:30am •
Funky Winkerbean's 40th+ Anniversary
11:30am •
Faith Erin Hicks in Conversation with Jeff Smith
12:30pm •
Spotlight on Charlotte Fullerton
1:30pm •
Spotlight on Ted Naifeh
2:30pm •
Comic-Con Masquerade Replay
Room 9
10:00am •
San Diego International Children's Film Festival
10:00am •
San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 1
11:30am •
San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 2
1:00pm •
San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 3 - UCLA Animation Showcase
2:30pm •
San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 4
3:30pm •
San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 5 - Best of Fest: the 10-Year Journey
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
6:30am •
WB
6:30am •
Hasbro
6:30am •
Fox
6:30am •
Graphitti Designs
9:00am •
Doctor Who
9:00am •
Robert Kirkman
9:00am •
Community
10:00am •
Roshambo
10:00am •
Debi Derryberry
10:00am •
Erin Gray
10:00am •
Cas Anvar
10:00am •
Manu Bennett
10:00am •
Chase Masterson
10:00am •
Carrie Goldman
10:00am •
Raphael Sbarge
10:00am •
John Ratzenberger
10:00am •
Summit Custom T-shirt Bar Lineup
10:00am •
Jeffrey Breslauer
10:00am •
Clare Kramer
10:00am •
Cindy Morgan
10:00am •
Chris Warner
10:00am •
Douglas Tait
10:00am •
Richard Hatch
10:00am •
Jeff Rector
10:00am •
Richard Anderson
10:00am •
Philip R. Cable
10:00am •
Timothy Quill
10:00am •
Virgil
10:30am •
Jerry Ordway
11:00am •
Adventure Time Encyclopaedia
11:00am •
Ellen Forney
11:30am •
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.
11:30am •
Comics in Action!--Comics Battle!
11:30am •
Mondo Signing
12:00pm •
Juan Ortiz
12:00pm •
Tom Batiuk
12:30pm •
What's Hot in Young Adult Fiction
12:30pm •
Adam Hughes
1:30pm •
Rich Arons
1:30pm •
Trina Parks
1:30pm •
The Last Dragon
1:30pm •
Nick Palma
1:30pm •
Nicholas Brendon
1:30pm •
Science Fiction and the Future
1:30pm •
Rana McAnear
1:30pm •
Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister
1:30pm •
Eric Hennig
1:30pm •
Sandahl Bergman
1:30pm •
Claudia Wells
2:00pm •
Charlotte Fullerton
2:30pm •
What's Behind the Door? Fiction That Thrills
2:45pm •
Under the Dome
3:00pm •
Patrick Rothfuss
3:30pm •
Witches and Fey, Monsters and Mortals
3:30pm •
Dan Jurgens
4:00pm •
Safety Not Guaranteed
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
10:00am •
Arch Enemy Entertainment
10:00am •
Wizards of the Coast
10:00am •
Titan Comics
10:00am •
Revolution Comics
1:30pm •
Smorgasbord Productions
2:30pm •
Academy of Art University
Timezone
Comic-Con 2013
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
Comic-Con 2013
Jul 17
-
21, 2013
Wednesday
, July 17
Thursday
, July 18
Friday
, July 19
Saturday
, July 20
Sunday
, July 21
Filter By Venue
San Diego, CA
Sort schedule by Venue
Ballroom 20
Hall H
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Lyceum
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Room 14A
Room 15A
Room 16A
Room 16B
Room 17AB
Room 18
Room 2
Room 23ABC
Room 24ABC
Room 25ABC
Room 26AB
Room 28DE
Room 29A
Room 29B
Room 30CDE
Room 32AB
Room 4
Room 5AB
Room 6A
Room 6BCF
Room 6DE
Room 7AB
Room 8
Room 9
Sails Pavilion
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
Sapphire Ballroom CD, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Filter By Type
1: Programs
All
Action Figures - Toys - Collectibles
Action-Adventure
Animation
Anime & Manga
Anniversaries
Art and Illustration
Awards Ceremonies
CBLDF Events
CCI-IFF and Film School
Cartooning and Comic Strips
Comic-Con How To
Comic-Con Special Guest Spotlights & Appearances
Comics
Comics Arts Conference
Comics Law School
Costuming
Fandom
Games
Hilton Programs
Horror and Suspense
Humor & Satire
Kids
Lyceum Programs
Marriott Programs
Movies
Music
Mysteries & Crime Dramas
Retailer Programming
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Superheroes
Talkback
Television
Ticketed Events
Tributes
Web
Writers & Writing
2: Anime
All
Late Night
Preview Night
3: Autographs
All
Group Signing
Individual Signing
Limited Signing
4: CCI-IFF
All
Action-Adventure
Animation
Awards Ceremonies
CCI-IFF and Film School
Comics
Costuming
Documentary
Horror and Suspense
Humor & Satire
Marriott Programs
Movies
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Superheroes
Writers & Writing
5: Children's Films
All
Animation
Kids
Movies
6: Games
All
Alien Labyrinth
Atlas Games
Call of Duty
D&D
FANBOY
FIFA
Fluxx
Games
Gears of War
Gloom
Halo
Injustice
Kaiser Studio
LooneyLabs
Madden
Magic: The Gathering
Mayfair Games
NBA
Pathfinder
Pokemon
Preview Night
SD Tekken
SJG-MIB
SoCal Malifaux
Street Fighter
Tekken
Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom
Yu-Gi-Oh!
7: Portfolio Review
All
Academy of Art University
Arch Enemy Entertainment
Capstone
Cartoon Network Studios
Committed Comics
Douglas Neff
Hasbro Inc.
Inc.
LEGO Systems
Lucasfilm - Disney Consumer Products
Nickelodeon Animation Studio
Nickelodeon Artist & Writing Programs
Revolution Comics
Smorgasbord Productions
Space Goat Productions
Titan Comics
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Whatnot?! Entertainment
Wizards of the Coast
host From Fan to Creator: Goal-Setting for Creative Types and The Comic Creator Connection
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
qunlex
neeb
Jill Rubin
ultraboy72
T
ThulcandrianPilgrim
Jeff Berkwits
Doug Neff
Jon Allen
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Wednesday
, July 17
Thursday
, July 18
Friday
, July 19
Saturday
, July 20
Sunday
, July 21
Venue
Ballroom 20
Hall H
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Lyceum
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Room 14A
Room 15A
Room 16A
Room 16B
Room 17AB
Room 18
Room 2
Room 23ABC
Room 24ABC
Room 25ABC
Room 26AB
Room 28DE
Room 29A
Room 29B
Room 30CDE
Room 32AB
Room 4
Room 5AB
Room 6A
Room 6BCF
Room 6DE
Room 7AB
Room 8
Room 9
Sails Pavilion
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
Sapphire Ballroom CD, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Session Type
1: Programs
All
Action Figures - Toys - Collectibles
Action-Adventure
Animation
Anime & Manga
Anniversaries
Art and Illustration
Awards Ceremonies
CBLDF Events
CCI-IFF and Film School
Cartooning and Comic Strips
Comic-Con How To
Comic-Con Special Guest Spotlights & Appearances
Comics
Comics Arts Conference
Comics Law School
Costuming
Fandom
Games
Hilton Programs
Horror and Suspense
Humor & Satire
Kids
Lyceum Programs
Marriott Programs
Movies
Music
Mysteries & Crime Dramas
Retailer Programming
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Superheroes
Talkback
Television
Ticketed Events
Tributes
Web
Writers & Writing
2: Anime
All
Late Night
Preview Night
3: Autographs
All
Group Signing
Individual Signing
Limited Signing
4: CCI-IFF
All
Action-Adventure
Animation
Awards Ceremonies
CCI-IFF and Film School
Comics
Costuming
Documentary
Horror and Suspense
Humor & Satire
Marriott Programs
Movies
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Superheroes
Writers & Writing
5: Children's Films
All
Animation
Kids
Movies
6: Games
All
Alien Labyrinth
Atlas Games
Call of Duty
D&D
FANBOY
FIFA
Fluxx
Games
Gears of War
Gloom
Halo
Injustice
Kaiser Studio
LooneyLabs
Madden
Magic: The Gathering
Mayfair Games
NBA
Pathfinder
Pokemon
Preview Night
SD Tekken
SJG-MIB
SoCal Malifaux
Street Fighter
Tekken
Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom
Yu-Gi-Oh!
7: Portfolio Review
All
Academy of Art University
Arch Enemy Entertainment
Capstone
Cartoon Network Studios
Committed Comics
Douglas Neff
Hasbro Inc.
Inc.
LEGO Systems
Lucasfilm - Disney Consumer Products
Nickelodeon Animation Studio
Nickelodeon Artist & Writing Programs
Revolution Comics
Smorgasbord Productions
Space Goat Productions
Titan Comics
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Whatnot?! Entertainment
Wizards of the Coast
host From Fan to Creator: Goal-Setting for Creative Types and The Comic Creator Connection
Other Filters
Popular