Comic-Con 2013 View Full Schedule: comiccon2013.sched.org

July 17 • Wednesday


  6:00pm –  6:25pm 2 Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  9:00pm 6 FANBOY - Free Play
Room 16B
  6:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Mayfair Games
Room 15A
  6:00pm –  10:00pm 1 Special Sneak Peek Pilot Screenings
Ballroom 20
  6:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Atlas Games: Gloom
Room 15A
  6:00pm –  10:00pm 6 LooneyLabs: Fluxx
Room 15A
  6:25pm –  6:50pm 2 Vampire Princess Miyu
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:50pm –  7:15pm 2 Hakuoki
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  7:40pm 2 My Bride is a Mermaid
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:40pm –  8:05pm 2 The World Only God Knows
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:30pm 2 Accel World
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  8:55pm 2 Gokusen
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:55pm –  9:20pm 2 Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:45pm 2 Blood-C
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina

July 18 • Thursday

  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Fox
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Graphitti Designs
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Hasbro
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 WB
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Divergent
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Ender's Game (Signing #1)
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Robert Kirkman
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  1:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Gad Guard
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Gakuen Alice
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Kill Me Baby
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con How-To: Don't Tell Your Story, Show It!
Room 2
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Fantasy Art Panel
Room 5AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Flesk Publications Exposed! The Artists Spill Their Guts! The Truth Behind the Spectrum Transition!
Room 32AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 From Fan to Creator: Goal-Setting for Creative Types
Room 23ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Intelligence
Ballroom 20
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Marvel: Breaking into Comics the Marvel Way
Room 7AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Featuring Kevin Eastman
Room 9
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Toys 101: An Evolution of the Modern Action Figure
Room 25ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con Film School 101: Preproduction and Screenwriting
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:00am 6 Malifaux Demos
Room 15A
 10:00am –  11:00am 6 Munchkin School & Zombie Dice
Room 15A
 10:00am –  12:00pm 7 LEGO Systems, Inc.
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  12:30pm 7 Titan Comics
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Ashley Scott
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Carl Ciarfalio
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Chase Masterson
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Clare Kramer
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Eric Hennig
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Rebecca Staab
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Richard Anderson
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 The Last Dragon
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Virgil
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Arch Enemy Entertainment
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Walt Disney Animation Studios
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Whatnot?! Entertainment, Inc.
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Wizards of the Coast
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 FANBOY - Free Play
Room 16B
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh! Battle Pack Sealed Deck (8-player Flights)
Room 16A
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh! Duelist League (8-player Flights)
Room 16A
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel the Master
Room 16A
 10:00am –  7:00pm 3 Summit Custom T-shirt Bar Lineup
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  7:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 'Go Infinite' Booster Draft
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  7:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Beginners League
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  7:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Commander League
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  7:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Magic Intro Pack League
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:59pm 6 Atlas Games: Gloom
Room 15A
 10:00am –  11:59pm 6 Mayfair Games
Room 15A
 10:00am –  11:59pm 6 Pokémon - League play
Room 14A
 10:00am –  11:59pm 6 Pokémon - Learn how to play!
Room 14A
 10:00am –  11:59pm 6 Pokémon - Side events
Room 14A
 10:15am –  11:15am 1 MAD Screening and Q&A
Room 6DE
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Bunny Drop
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Gao-Gai-Gar
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Pani Poni Dash!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:30am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con International Meets Cartoon Club Italy: Fans Meet Fans
Room 28DE
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 35th Battlestar Galactica Celebration
Room 6BCF
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Big Showmanship for Small Businesses
Room 4
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 How to Get News Coverage for Small Press Publishers
Room 8
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Paranormal Passion Panel
Room 24ABC
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 The Anatomy of Superhero Film Music: Bringing a Comic Book to Life
Room 6A
 10:30am –  12:00pm 1 Comic Book Law School 101: I'm Going Bananas!
Room 30CDE
 10:30am –  12:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #1: Comics and the Violent Past
Room 26AB
 10:45am –  12:00pm 3 Talent from Intelligence
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Our Home's Fox Deity
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Patlabor
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Super Gals 2
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Bongo Comics Turns 20/United Plankton Swimtacular
Room 9
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Point of View: What's the Point?
Room 2
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Hasbro: Transformers Prime Beast Hunters
Room 25ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Illustration and Comic Art: History of Twin Mediums
Room 28DE
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Star-Crossed
Ballroom 20
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 The Secrets of Writing Science Fiction and Fantasy
Room 32AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 The Will Eisner Comic Industry Awards: Celebrating 25 Years
Room 7AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 The Witty Women of Steampunk
Room 5AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 TwoMorrows Turns 20
Room 23ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Video Games to Movies: Is the Golden Age Upon Us?
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 11:00am –  12:00pm 3 Chuck Palahniuk
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:00am –  12:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  12:00pm 6 Revolution & Munchkin: Booty
Room 15A
 11:00am –  1:00pm 3 Hatchet 3 / Holliston
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D Next: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:30pm 6 Super Street Fighter IV Tournament - Sign-up
Room 17AB
 11:00am –  2:00pm 6 Pokémon - 'Gotta Catch 'em All' Unlimited Tournament
Room 14A
 11:00am –  2:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh! Win-A-Mat
Room 16A
 11:00am –  2:00pm 7 Cartoon Network Studios
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 11:05am –  11:55am 4 Aurora
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Tekkaman Blade
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Avatar Press: Vicious Comics and Wicked Creators
Room 4
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 DC Entertainment: All Access
Room 6DE
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Masters of the Web
Room 24ABC
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Spotlight on Dan Parent
Room 8
 11:30am –  1:00pm 3 Mondo Signing
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:30am –  4:00pm 3 Herbert Jefferson, Jr.
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Gasaraki
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Kekkaishi
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Squid Girl
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:45am –  12:30pm 3 Psych's Guide to Crime Fighting
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:45am –  12:45pm 1 Dreamworks Animation Filmmaker Focus
Room 6A
 11:45am –  12:45pm 1 Inside the Looking Glass: Building Halo Worlds and Wonders, Past, Present...and Future
Room 6BCF
 11:50am –  12:50pm 1 The 14th Annual Animation Show of Shows
Hall H
 11:55am –  1:35pm 4 Dust of War
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:00pm –  12:45pm 1 Beauty And The Beast
Ballroom 20
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Bill Plympton's Cheatin' and Kickstarter Funding for Animation
Room 23ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 CBLDF: Banned Comics!
Room 30CDE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Comedy Legends of TV Land
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #2: Geek Therapy: How Superheroes Empower All of Us
Room 26AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Editing Comics: The BOOM! Studios Way
Room 28DE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Hasbro: Transformers 30th Anniversary
Room 25ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Rich Johnston's Bleeding Cool Magazine Forum
Room 32AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Spotlight on Chris Samnee
Room 7AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Spotlight on Ruth Sanderson
Room 9
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 The Pitching Hour
Room 5AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 3 Paranormal Passion
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 6 Revolution & Munchkin: Bites
Room 15A
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 7 Douglas Neff, host From Fan to Creator: Goal-Setting for Creative Types and The Comic Creator Connection
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 12:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Standard
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:00pm –  4:00pm 3 Richard Hatch
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Aira the Natural
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Jubei-Chan: The Ninja Girl
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Psychic Squad
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:15pm –  1:15pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Motion Books: Why They Are the Future
Room 2
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Fafner
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Maid Sama
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Natsume’s Book of Friends
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Bringing Digital Comics into Schools and Libraries
Room 24ABC
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Dave McKean: Blue Tree
Room 4
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Spotlight on Gene Deitch
Room 8
 12:30pm –  2:00pm 3 Talent from Beauty and the Beast
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:45pm –  1:30pm 1 Hanna-Barbera
Room 6A
 12:45pm –  1:45pm 1 Cartoon Network: Annoying Orange
Room 6DE
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Bodacious Space Pirates
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Fushigi Yugi
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Hyakko
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Batman: Arkham Origins
Room 6BCF
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 CBLDF's Comics on Trial, Part 1-A National Disgrace: Moral Panic and the Birth of the Comics Code
Room 30CDE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #3: Crossover Series: Comics to College Writing
Room 26AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Dark Horse: (Super)Powered by Creators
Room 23ABC
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Digital Comics Beyond the U.S.
Room 32AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Gender in Comic Books
Room 28DE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Ghost Ghirls: A Behind-the-Scenes Paranormal Experience with Jack Black
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Insights for Independent Creators
Room 9
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Marvel: House of Ideas
Room 7AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Mattel and WWE: Bring on the Action!
Room 25ABC
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Superman: The Julie Schwartz Era
Room 5AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 USA Network's Psych
Ballroom 20
  1:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Kaiser Studio Game Demos
Room 15A
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Super Dungeon Explore
Room 15A
  1:10pm –  2:20pm 1 Europa Report
Hall H
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Fairy Tail
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 K-ON!!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Tiger & Bunny
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Digital Development and Marketing Your Comic, Web Series, App or Game: Kickstarter
Room 8
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Sequart: Advancing Comics as Art
Room 24ABC
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Spotlight on Dean Mullaney
Room 4
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 3 Ruth Sanderson
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 3 [adult swim] Robot Chicken
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  2:45pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Advanced Digital Inking Techniques
Room 2
  1:30pm –  4:30pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Legacy
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:35pm –  2:15pm 4 Project Arbiter
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 Dirty Pair
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 Persona 4
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 Ramen Fighter Miki
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:45pm 1 Ode to Nerds
Room 6A
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 A Conversation with Steven T. Seagle and Teddy Kristiansen
Room 23ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Cartoon Hangover: Bravest Warriors, Bee and Puppycat, and Friends
Room 28DE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Comedy Central: Workaholics
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Comic-Con's Toucan Blog
Room 32AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Creative Techniques for Innovative Creature Design
Room 5AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 DC Digital
Room 6DE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Fred Perry Art Demo
Room 30CDE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Nick Re-Mix: It's Time to Go Behind the Slime!
Room 7AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Action Figure Showcase
Room 25ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 The Writer's Journey: Breaking into Hollywood and Comic Scriptwriting
Room 9
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 3 Gene Deitch
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Zombie Dice & Munchkin: Zombie and Booty
Room 15A
  2:00pm –  3:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #4: Teaching Comics
Room 26AB
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Alien Labyrinth
Room 15A
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D Next: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Two-Headed Giant
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Pokémon - Modified Tournament (Sanctioned)
Room 14A
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Super Street Fighter IV Tournament - Tournament
Room 17AB
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh! Win-A-Mat
Room 16A
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 A-Channel
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 Fractale
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 Rental Magica
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:15pm –  2:30pm 4 The End of Dates
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:15pm –  3:15pm 1 Blizzard Entertainment Licensed Product Showcase
Room 6BCF
  2:15pm –  3:15pm 1 Sherlock
Ballroom 20
  2:30pm –  2:45pm 4 Blind Luck
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Captain Action: Where the Action Is
Room 24ABC
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 ComicBase User Group Meeting
Room 4
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Entertainment Weekly's The Visionaries
Hall H
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 The Sergio and Mark Show
Room 8
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 Elliot S! Maggin
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 7 Academy of Art University
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  4:30pm 7 Space Goat Productions
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Adrian Paul
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Cas Anvar
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Chris Warner
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Cindy Morgan
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Claudia Wells
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Debi Derryberry
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Irwin Keyes
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Jeffrey Breslauer
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Jordan Hart
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Kathy Najimy
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Nicholas Brendon
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Philip R. Cable
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Rana McAnear
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Tara Platt and Yuri Lowenthal
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Timothy Quill
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Trina Parks
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 7 Smorgasbord Productions
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 Heaven’s Memo Pad
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 Martian Successor Nadesico
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 Toradora!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:45pm –  3:15pm 4 House of Monsters
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 Baka and Test
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 IDOLMASTER Xenoglossia
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Adobe Photoshop Insights from the Photoshop Team and Pro Artists
Room 30CDE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Animated Effects in Live Action
Room 7AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Comic-Con: Advance Screening of The Blacklist and Panel Session with James Spader
Room 6A
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 How to Build a Portfolio for the World of Animation
Room 23ABC
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 I Can't Write, I Can't Draw, But I Love Comics!
Room 32AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Murder Police
Room 25ABC
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Roman Dirge REBUILT
Room 28DE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Spotlight on Tom Gauld
Room 9
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 The Sidekick: Premiere Screening and Q&A
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 We Still Love the '80s: 1983
Room 5AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 3 Martin Pasko
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 3 [adult swim] Venture Bros.
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Munchkin: Firefly
Room 15A
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Social Practice: Guerilla Art Tactics for Sharing Your Vision with the World
Room 2
  3:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:15pm –  3:40pm 4 The Art of Pho
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:15pm –  4:15pm 1 DC Comics 101: Essentials
Room 6DE
  3:15pm –  4:15pm 3 Ode to Nerds
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 Gin Tama
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 Inuyasha: The Final Act
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 comiXology Open Mic: Taking Comics Further
Room 8
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 IDW: Focus on Artist's Editions
Room 4
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Integrating Comics into the Common Core
Room 26AB
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 The Delphic Oracle
Room 24ABC
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 The World of CAPCOM Games
Room 6BCF
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 TV Guide Magazine Celebrates The X-Files' 20th Anniversary
Ballroom 20
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 3 Talent from Workaholics
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:40pm –  3:55pm 4 Summer Bummer
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:50pm –  4:15pm 2 AKB0048 (BRD)
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:50pm –  4:15pm 2 Lost Universe
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:50pm –  4:15pm 2 Okami-San and Her Seven Companions
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:50pm –  4:50pm 1 Enders Game and Divergent
Hall H
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Breaking into Comics and Staying In
Room 30CDE
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 I Can't Believe It's Over: The Best and Worst Series Finales Ever
Room 23ABC
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Keep 'Em at the Edge of Their Seats
Room 25ABC
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Spotlight on Jeff Smith
Room 9
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 The 8th Annual All Star Podcasters Panel
Room 28DE
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 The Digital Bits: Blu-ray Producers 2013
Room 5AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 The Editor-in-Chief Panel
Room 32AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 VIZ Media Panel
Room 7AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Wilfred: Screening and Q&A
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Hollywood Location Scouts
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 3 Jim Butcher
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  5:30pm 3 Talent For Divergent (Signing #2)
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D Next: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 FANBOY - Tournament Sign-ups/Warm-ups
Room 16B
  4:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Pokémon - New Players Tournament
Room 14A
  4:15pm –  4:40pm 2 A Certain Magical Index
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:15pm –  4:40pm 2 Himawari!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:15pm –  4:40pm 2 Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:15pm –  5:15pm 1 The Walking Dead 10th Anniversary Panel
Room 6A
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Abrams ComicArts
Room 4
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Creepy and Eerie REBORN and UNDEAD
Room 24ABC
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Geeks Get Published-and Paid!
Room 26AB
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Marvel: Superior Spider Man
Room 6DE
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Spotlight on J. H. Williams
Room 8
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 3 Brian Bendis
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:30pm –  6:00pm 3 Roman Dirge
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:40pm –  5:05pm 2 Bleach
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:40pm –  5:05pm 2 Phi Brain - The Puzzle of God
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:40pm –  5:05pm 2 Shakugan no Shana
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  5:45pm 1 Entertainment Weekly's Brave New Warriors
Ballroom 20
  4:45pm –  5:45pm 1 I Know That Voice: The Documentary: Special Preview and Q&A
Room 6BCF
  5:00pm –  5:20pm 4 Lake Beast
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Bizarre? Queer? Perfect: Taming the Wild Webcomics Frontier
Room 28DE
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Bringing the Roman Empire to Life on Xbox One: The Creation of Ryse: Son of Rome
Room 7AB
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Comic Pitch Review
Room 29A
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Figure Sculpting
Room 2
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Comic-Con: Anything Goes
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 PAC Is Back! PAC-MAN and the Ghostly Adventures
Room 25ABC
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Publicizing Your Project
Room 30CDE
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Spotlight on Gary Frank
Room 5AB
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 The Legendary Animators of Classic '60s Cartoons
Room 9
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Warp Comics!
Room 23ABC
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Webcomics Advocates: The Webcomics Gathering
Room 32AB
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Gears of War Judgment 4v4
Room 16B
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 NBA 13
Room 16B
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3
Room 16B
  5:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Super Street Fighter IV Tournament - Grand Finals
Room 17AB
  5:05pm –  5:30pm 2 Arakawa Under the Bridge
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:05pm –  5:30pm 2 Hakuoki
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:05pm –  5:30pm 2 Steins;Gate
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:10pm –  5:40pm 1 Voltage Pictures: An Exclusive Preview of The Zero Theorem, Directed by Terry Gilliam
Hall H
  5:20pm –  6:50pm 4 Padak
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:23pm –  6:30pm 6 The Stars Are Right
Room 15A
  5:30pm –  5:55pm 2 ef - A Tale of Melodies
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  5:55pm 2 Legend of the Legendary Heroes
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  5:55pm 2 Sword Art Online
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 An Unofficial Sneak Peek of The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug with TheOneRing.net
Room 6A
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Funimation Industry Panel
Room 24ABC
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Kodansha Comics
Room 4
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Making a Living in Manga: New Trends Worth Watching
Room 26AB
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Mark Waid's Thrillbent Tutorial
Room 8
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 3 Keep 'em At the Edge of Their Seats
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 6 Cthulhu Dice & Revolution
Room 15A
  5:40pm –  6:10pm 1 Trailer Park
Hall H
  5:45pm –  6:45pm 1 Vertigo: Defy
Room 6DE
  5:55pm –  6:20pm 2 Aria the Scarlet Ammo
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:55pm –  6:20pm 2 Blast of Tempest
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:55pm –  6:20pm 2 Un-Go
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Anything That Loves: Comics Beyond Gay and Straight
Room 28DE
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Behind the Music with CW3PR
Room 32AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Kickstartering the Heart
Room 2
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 DC Collectibles
Room 5AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Masquerade 101
Room 23ABC
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Mortal Kombat: Legacy Season 2 Panel
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Painting Comics with the iPad
Room 30CDE
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 South Park: The Stick of Truth
Room 6BCF
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Teen Wolf
Ballroom 20
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 The Goon Kickstarter and Beyond with Eric Powell and Blur Studios
Room 9
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 The Most Dangerous Women at Comic-Con: Dual Identities
Room 7AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 [adult swim]: The Heart, She Holler
Room 25ABC
  6:00pm –  8:00pm 6 FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
Room 16B
  6:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Sealed Deck from Standard Packs
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:15pm –  7:15pm 3 Romeo Tanghal
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:20pm –  6:45pm 2 Appleseed XIII
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:20pm –  6:45pm 2 Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:20pm –  6:45pm 2 Oreimo
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Indie Comics Marketing and PR 101
Room 8
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Lost in Translation
Room 26AB
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Showtime: Dexter
Hall H
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 The Science of Science Fiction
Room 24ABC
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 The Velocity Anthology: Comic Art of Africa and Australia
Room 4
  6:45pm –  7:10pm 2 El Hazard: The Wanderers
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:45pm –  7:10pm 2 Listen To Me, Girls! I Am Your Father
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:45pm –  7:10pm 2 Vampire Princess Miyu
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:45pm –  7:45pm 1 Hannibal: Feed Your Fear
Room 6A
  6:50pm –  7:05pm 4 PostHuman
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Family Feud: The Comics Blogging Panel
Room 23ABC
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 First Look: Necessary Evil: Super-Villains of DC Comics
Room 6DE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Genuine Fakes: Making the Artificial Real
Room 32AB
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Horror Comics from the Monsterverse
Room 28DE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Horror on the Panelled Page
Room 5AB
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Inside the Voice Actors Studio
Room 30CDE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 PodCRASH with That Chris Gore LIVE
Room 25ABC
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 The Scoop at Simon and Schuster
Room 9
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Zombies in Pop Culture
Room 7AB
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Munchkin: Player's choice
Room 15A
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D Next: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
Room 16B
  7:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D Next: Mines of Madness
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  11:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:05pm –  7:20pm 4 Skeleton Girl
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:10pm –  7:35pm 2 Another
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:10pm –  7:35pm 2 Blue Exorcist
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:10pm –  7:35pm 2 My Bride is a Mermaid
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  8:15pm 1 A New Generation of Spike and Mike's Festival of Animation
Room 6BCF
  7:20pm –  7:40pm 4 Star-Crossed
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Artist as Brand: Rise of the Artist Entrepreneur
Room 8
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Tournament of Nerds LIVE
Room 26AB
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Video Gaming: Where We've Been, Where We Are and Where We're Going
Room 4
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Webseries Creators Assemble!
Room 24ABC
  7:35pm –  8:00pm 2 Accel World
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:35pm –  8:00pm 2 Chrome Shelled Regios
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:35pm –  8:00pm 2 Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:40pm –  7:55pm 4 Transmission
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:55pm –  8:10pm 4 Scrap Metal
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:00pm –  8:25pm 2 Aquarion Evol (BRD)
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:00pm –  8:25pm 2 Aria the Scarlet Ammo
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:00pm –  8:25pm 2 Needless
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 I Don't Know $#!+ About Comics with Jesse Snider
Room 5AB
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Mega64: Decade of Perfection Panel
Room 23ABC
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Monkeybrain Comics Anniversary Celebration
Room 28DE
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Not So Strange Bedfellows: The Relationship Between Comics and Pro Wrestling
Room 9
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Toy Break Presents Indie Toy Secrets
Room 32AB
  8:00pm –  9:30pm 1 Not Guilty Due to Zombification? Law and Forensic Psychiatry in a Zombie Apocalypse
Room 7AB
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Call of Duty: Black Ops 2 4v4
Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Ghost Stories
Room 15A
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Injustice: Gods Among Us
Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Super Street Fighter 4
Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:30pm 1 Superhero Kung Fu Extravaganza
Room 6A
  8:00pm –  11:00pm 1 Hall H and Ballroom 20 Thursday Panel Playback
Room 25ABC
  8:00pm –  11:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:00pm –  11:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:10pm –  8:30pm 4 Debris
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:15pm –  9:15pm 1 Robotech Industry Panel
Room 6DE
  8:25pm –  8:50pm 2 La Grange - The Flower of Rin-ne
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:25pm –  8:50pm 2 Listen To Me, Girls! I Am Your Father
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:25pm –  8:50pm 2 Umineko: When They Cry
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  8:55pm 4 Pro Kopf
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 Black Mask: Bringing a Punk Rock Sensibility, Activism, and Wu-Tang to Comics
Room 8
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 Holliston: Inside the Laughs, Screams, Metal, and Geekery!
Room 24ABC
  8:30pm –  10:00pm 1 Comics on Comics LIVE!
Room 26AB
  8:30pm –  10:00pm 1 Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Sing-Along
Room 6BCF
  8:50pm –  9:15pm 2 A Certain Scientific Rail Gun
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:50pm –  9:15pm 2 Gokusen
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:50pm –  9:15pm 2 Kamisama Dolls
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:55pm –  9:15pm 4 Bar Talk
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D Next: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
Room 16B
  9:15pm –  9:40pm 2 Grenadier
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:15pm –  9:40pm 2 Shiki
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:15pm –  9:40pm 2 To Love Ru
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:15pm –  9:45pm 4 Pretty Pictures
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:40pm –  10:05pm 2 Attack on Titan
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:40pm –  10:05pm 2 B Gata H Kei: Yamada’s First Time
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:40pm –  10:50pm 2 Gyo: Tokyo Fish Attack
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:45pm –  10:15pm 4 The Root of the Problem
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00pm –  11:59pm 6 FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
Room 16B
 10:00pm –  11:59pm 6 LooneyLabs: Fluxx
Room 15A
 10:05pm –  10:30pm 2 Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:05pm –  10:30pm 2 Mayo Chiki!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:15pm –  10:45pm 4 The Ice Fisherman
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:30pm –  10:55pm 2 Ah My Buddha OVA
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:30pm –  10:55pm 2 Rosario+Vampire Capu2
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:45pm –  11:10pm 4 Blue Hole
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50pm –  11:05pm 2 Needless Shorts
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:55pm –  11:20pm 2 Is This A Zombie?
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:55pm –  11:20pm 2 Juden-Chan
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:05pm –  11:30pm 2 Zetman
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:10pm –  11:25pm 4 The Plan
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:20pm –  11:35pm 2 Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-Chan
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:20pm –  11:35pm 2 Love
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:30pm –  11:55pm 2 Glass Maiden
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:35pm –  12:00am 2 Heaven’s Lost Property
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:35pm –  12:00am 2 Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:55pm –  12:20am 2 Mouse
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:00am –  12:25am 2 Dance in the Vampire Bund
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:00am –  12:25am 2 Motto To Love Ru-Trouble
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina

July 19 • Friday

  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Fox
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Graphitti Designs
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Hasbro
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 WB
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Showrunners
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 The Nerdist
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D Next: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  1:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:30am –  10:20am 1 ComicsPRO 'Fresh Start'
Room 18
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Gad Guard
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Gakuen Alice
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Kill Me Baby
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Cartoon Network: Regular Show
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con How-To: Anatomy of a Fight Scene, Part One
Room 2
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 DC Comics: My Secret Origin, or How I Broke into Comics
Room 6DE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Edgar Rice Burroughs: Tarzan, Carson of Venus, and the Next 100 Years of Adventure
Room 28DE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Graphic Novels: Words and Pictures
Room 23ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Inside The Big Bang Theory Writers' Room
Ballroom 20
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 My Comic-Con Career
Room 4
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Red Star Rises: Geek Q&A with Christian Gossett
Room 32AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Spotlight on Tony Isabella
Room 9
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Star Wars Comics: Here and Now
Room 7AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Steampunk 101
Room 25ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 The World's End: Edgar Wright, Simon Pegg, Nick Frost Reunited
Hall H
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con Film School 102: Production
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:00am 6 Munchkin School & Zombie Dice
Room 15A
 10:00am –  11:30am 1 The 2013 Black Panel
Room 5AB
 10:00am –  12:00pm 7 LEGO Systems, Inc.
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  12:00pm 7 Revolution Comics
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  12:00pm 7 Space Goat Productions
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:00pm 6 Blood Bowl
Room 15A
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Carrie Goldman
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Cas Anvar
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Chase Masterson
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Chris Warner
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Cindy Morgan
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Clare Kramer
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Eric Hennig
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Erin Gray
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Irwin Keyes
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Jeffrey Breslauer
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Jordan Hart
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Mindy Sterling
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Mira Furlan
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Philip R. Cable
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Raphael Sbarge
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Richard Anderson
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Richard Hatch
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 The Walking Dead
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Trina Parks
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Virgil
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Arch Enemy Entertainment
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Nickelodeon Animation Studio
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Nickelodeon Artist & Writing Programs
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Walt Disney Animation Studios
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Whatnot?! Entertainment, Inc.
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Wizards of the Coast
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 FANBOY - Free Play
Room 16B
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh! Battle Pack Sealed Deck (8-player Flights)
Room 16A
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh! Duelist League (8-player Flights)
Room 16A
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel the Master
Room 16A
 10:00am –  6:00pm 6 Malifaux Demos
Room 15A
 10:00am –  7:00pm 3 Summit Custom T-shirt Bar Lineup
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  7:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 'Go Infinite' Booster Draft
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  7:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Beginners League
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  7:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Commander League
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  7:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Magic Intro Pack League
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:59pm 6 Alien Labyrinth
Room 15A
 10:00am –  11:59pm 6 Atlas Games: Gloom
Room 15A
 10:00am –  11:59pm 6 Mayfair Games
Room 15A
 10:00am –  11:59pm 6 Pokémon - League play
Room 14A
 10:00am –  11:59pm 6 Pokémon - Learn how to play!
Room 14A
 10:00am –  11:59pm 6 Pokémon - Side events
Room 14A
 10:15am –  11:15am 1 Stan Lee's World of Heroes
Room 6BCF
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Gao-Gai-Gar
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Hatsukoi Limited
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Pani Poni Dash!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:30am –  11:20am 1 FCBD Wrap-Up
Room 18
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #5: Legends of the Knight: Batman and the Inspirational Power of Heroic Stories
Room 26AB
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Defiance
Room 6A
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Global Comics: Jinnrise and Beyond
Room 8
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Writing for TV: From First Draft to Getting Staffed
Room 24ABC
 10:30am –  12:00pm 1 Comic Book Law School 202: Back in Business!
Room 30CDE
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Maid Sama
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Patlabor
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 The Everyday Tales of a Cat God (BRD)
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Cartoon Network: Adventure Time
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Anatomy of a Fight Scene, Part 2
Room 2
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Mattel: Mattypalooza 2013!
Room 25ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Spotlight on Ellen Forney
Room 9
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Spotlight on Jose Delbo
Room 4
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Star Wars: Collectibles Update
Room 7AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 The Art of the Cliffhanger
Room 28DE
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 The Oni Press RevoluONIze Comics Panel
Room 32AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Writers Unite: Pitching and Writing Creator-Owned Comics
Room 23ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  12:00pm 6 Revolution & Munchkin: Booty
Room 15A
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D Next: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:30pm 6 Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3 Tournament - Sign-up
Room 17AB
 11:00am –  2:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Standard
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  2:00pm 6 Pokémon - Modified Tournament (Sanctioned)
Room 14A
 11:00am –  2:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh! Win-A-Mat
Room 16A
 11:00am –  2:30pm 7 Lucasfilm / Disney Consumer Products
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 11:05am –  11:25am 4 Certified
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Gasaraki
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Someday's Dreamers II Sora
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  12:00pm 1 Veronica Mars Special Video Presentation and Q&A
Hall H
 11:15am –  12:15pm 1 DC Entertainment Presents: DC Comics Too Tough Trivia
Room 6DE
 11:15am –  12:15pm 1 Nickelodeon's The Legend of Korra Returns!
Ballroom 20
 11:25am –  11:40am 4 Out of Hand
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:30am –  12:15am 1 State of the Industry
Room 18
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Big Nate: For Kids Of All Ages
Room 8
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Bringing an MMO to Life: The Stories and Characters of WildStar
Room 24ABC
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Milestone: The 20th Anniversary Panel
Room 5AB
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Nikita Special Video Presentation and Q&A
Room 6BCF
 11:30am –  12:30pm 3 Edgar Rice Burroughs: Tarzan, Carson of Venus, and the Next 100 Years of Adventure
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:30am –  12:30pm 3 Graphic Novels: Words & Pictures
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:30am –  12:30pm 3 Jeff Mariotte and Amber Benson
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:30am –  12:30pm 3 Tony Isabella
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:30am –  1:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #6: Masculinities/Femininities
Room 26AB
 11:30am –  1:00pm 3 Mondo Signing
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:30am –  4:00pm 3 Herbert Jefferson, Jr.
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:40am –  11:55am 4 Thumb
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Gun x Sword
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Kekkaishi
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Squid Girl
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:45am –  12:45pm 1 Helix
Room 6A
 11:55am –  12:35pm 4 Titans of Newark
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 CBLDF: Raising a Reader
Room 30CDE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: The Business of Fan Art with Josh Wattles from deviantArt
Room 2
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Drawing Stories: What's New in YA Graphic Novels
Room 25ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Grimm Fairy Tales Animated
Room 4
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 MTV: Creator Pitch LIVE!
Room 28DE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Rocket Ships, Laser Guns, and Dystopias
Room 23ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Ten Years of Aspen Comics
Room 9
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Titan Comics: Launching at SDCC and Beyond!
Room 32AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Writer's Studio: Behind the Scenes with Star Wars Authors
Room 7AB
 12:00pm –  1:30pm 3 Michael McMillian
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 6 Revolution & Munchkin: Bites
Room 15A
 12:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Aria the Natural
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Deadman Wonderland
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Psychic Squad
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:15pm –  1:00pm 1 [adult swim]: The Venture Bros.
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 12:15pm –  1:15pm 1 Kick-Ass 2 and Riddick
Hall H
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 A-Channel
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Golgo 13
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Sound of the Sky
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Bones
Ballroom 20
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Marvel: Ultimate Universe
Room 6DE
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 The Feature Film Art Department: The Art of Collaboration-and the Collaboration of Artists
Room 24ABC
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 The Pole with Soul: Spotlight on Duane Swierczynski
Room 8
 12:30pm –  1:45pm 1 Superman: The Post-Crisis Era
Room 5AB
 12:30pm –  2:00pm 3 The MythBusters
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:35pm –  12:50pm 4 Deathbed
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:45pm –  1:45pm 1 The 100 Pilot Screening and Q&A
Room 6BCF
 12:50pm –  1:05pm 4 Cats in Space
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Bodacious Space Pirates
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Fushigi Yugi
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Hyakko
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  1:45pm 1 [adult swim]: Childrens Hospital
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Arcana's SteamPunk Originals: All About SteamPunk!
Room 25ABC
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 CBLDF's Comics on Trial, Part 2: Counter Attacks: How Prosecution of Retailers Changed the History of Comics
Room 30CDE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #7: Heroes/Creators: The Comic Art Creations of Civil Rights Legends
Room 26AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Hasbro: Star Wars
Room 7AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Humor in Graphic Novels
Room 9
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Phineas and Ferb
Room 6A
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 They Spoke Out: The Neal Adams Motion Comics on America and the Holocaust
Room 4
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Thief: What's Yours Is Mine
Room 23ABC
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 VIZ Anime Featuring Neon Alley
Room 32AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 With Great Powers Come Great Stories
Room 28DE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 3 John Green
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 3 Milestone Partners
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:00pm –  2:30pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Figure Invention for Illustration and Sequential Art
Room 2
  1:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Kaiser Studio Game Demos
Room 15A
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Legacy
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Super Dungeon Explore
Room 15A
  1:05pm –  1:40pm 4 The Immigrant
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Fairy Tail
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 K-ON!!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Tiger & Bunny
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Hasbro and IDW: Transformers, My Little Pony, G.I. Joe, and More
Room 8
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Warner Archive Collection presents Attack of the Killer Bs
Room 24ABC
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 3 Drawing Stories: What's New in YA Graphic Novels
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 3 Monster Massacre
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  3:00pm 3 Paul Pope
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:35pm –  2:30pm 1 AMC's The Walking Dead
Hall H
  1:40pm –  2:15pm 4 Level Up: The Living Video Game
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 Bakuman
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 Dirty Pair
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 Persona 4
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:30pm 1 [adult swim]: NTSF:SD:SUV::
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  1:45pm –  2:45pm 1 DC Comics Justice League: Trinity War
Room 6DE
  1:45pm –  2:45pm 1 The X-Files with Creator Chris Carter
Room 5AB
  1:45pm –  2:45pm 3 The Feature Film Art Department: The Art of Collaboration -- and the Collaboration of Artists
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:45pm –  3:00pm 1 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. on ABC
Ballroom 20
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 A Look at Kevin Keller
Room 28DE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 A Tribute to Kim Thompson of Fantagraphics Books
Room 25ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Assassin's Creed IV Black Flag Live Demo and Q&A
Room 6BCF
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #8: Comics Theory
Room 26AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Cyborg 009 and the Legacy of Shotaro Ishinomori
Room 9
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 From Idea to Buzz: The Team Behind a Literary Blockbuster
Room 23ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Music and Comics
Room 32AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Showrunners Documentary Film Panel: Showrunning: The Hardest Job in Entertainment?
Lyceum
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Spotlight on Christopher Shy
Room 4
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Star Wars Origami
Room 7AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Traditional Art Training Online with Jeff Watts
Room 30CDE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Why Fanfiction Is Taking Over the World
Room 29A
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 3 Duane Swierczynski
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Zombie Dice & Munchkin: Zombie and Booty
Room 15A
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D Next: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Pokémon - Unlimited 'Mutant' Tournament
Room 14A
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3 Tournament - Tournament
Room 17AB
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh! Win-A-Mat
Room 16A
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 7 Smorgasbord Productions
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D Next: Mines of Madness
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 Bakemonogatari (BRD)
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 C-Control-Money of Soul and Possibility
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 Place To Place-Acchi Kocchi
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:15pm –  3:15pm 1 Go Green! With the Lean, Mean, Ninja Team: Nickelodeon's Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles!
Room 6A
  2:20pm –  3:20pm 1 The Casting Society of America Presents: The Casting Directors
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:30pm –  3:15pm 1 [adult swim]: The Eric Andre Show and Hot Package
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Digital First Comics: The New Trend
Room 8
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Epic Fantasy
Room 24ABC
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 Leonard Maltin
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 Superman: The Post-Crisis Era
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 With Great Powers Come Great Stories
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 7 Academy of Art University
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  4:00pm 1 Eisner Spirit Award Video Viewing
Room 18
  2:30pm –  4:00pm 3 Phineas and Ferb
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Dynamic Marker Rendering for Comics
Room 2
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Adrian Paul
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 April Wahlin, Eric Zaragoza, Matt Laumann
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Ashley Scott
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Claudia Wells
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Debi Derryberry
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Diane Franklin
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Diane Sherry
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Joseph Culp
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Judi Shekoni
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Kathy Najimy
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Larry Nemecek
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Nicholas Brendon
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Nutopia Kim
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Rana McAnear
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Rick Fitts
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Roshambo
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Stephen Stanton
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 The Last Dragon
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Timothy Quill
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Tony Mc Vey and Kirk Thatcher
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 7 Capstone
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 Inu X Boku Secret Service
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 Martian Successor Nadesico
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 Toradora!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:45pm –  3:45pm 1 Spotlight on Bruce Timm
Room 5AB
  2:50pm –  3:45pm 1 Game of Thrones Panel and Q&A Session
Hall H
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 Baka and Test
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 IDOLMASTER Xenoglossia
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 DC Art Masters Drawing DC
Room 30CDE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Four Colors of Fear: Horror in Comics Past and Present
Room 23ABC
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Haven
Room 6DE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Mattel and DC Comics: A Celebration for Collectors of All Ages!
Room 25ABC
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Namco Bandai Games Presents the Future of Fighting Games
Room 7AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Remembering Carmine Infantino
Room 4
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Snoopy: A Retrospective
Room 28DE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Spotlight on Jeromy Cox
Room 9
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 The Character of Music
Room 32AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 U.S. Pop Culture Abroad
Room 29A
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 3 Lincoln Peirce
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 3 Wendy and Richard Pini
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Munchkin: Firefly
Room 15A
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 3 Jack Katz
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Two-Headed Giant
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:15pm –  4:00pm 1 The Following Special Video Presentation and Q&A
Ballroom 20
  3:15pm –  4:00pm 1 [adult swim]: Robot Chicken
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  3:15pm –  4:15pm 1 Marvel: Cup O' Joe
Room 6BCF
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 Appleseed XIII
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 Gin Tama
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 Inuyasha: The Final Act
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:25pm –  4:00pm 4 At the End
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Ask an Agent!
Room 8
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Delving into Season 8 and 9 with Series Artist Georges Jeanty
Room 26AB
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Sleepy Hollow
Room 6A
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 The Long and Winding Trek: Living Long and Propsering - From 'The Cage' to Darkness
Room 24ABC
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 3 Ellen Forney
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 3 From Idea to Buzz: The Team Behind a Literary Blockbuster
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:45pm –  4:45pm 1 Wolves
Room 5AB
  3:50pm –  4:15pm 2 AKB0048 (BRD)
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:50pm –  4:15pm 2 Dirty Pair Flash
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:50pm –  4:15pm 2 Kamisama Kiss
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  4:35pm 4 HENRi
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Almost Human Pilot Screening and Q&A
Ballroom 20
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 ASIFA-Hollywood's State of the Industry
Room 9
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Bob's Burgers
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Celebrating Strangers in Paradise's 20th Anniversary with Terry Moore
Room 23ABC
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Cosplaying 101: Costuming for Beginners
Room 29A
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Digital Color for Comics
Room 30CDE
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 IDW: The Panel to End All Panels
Room 4
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Nerdist: A Conversation With...
Lyceum
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Street Fighter!
Room 25ABC
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 The Art of Video Games
Room 7AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 The Thrilling Adventure Hour World Domination Tour
Room 32AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 3 Epic Fantasy
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 3 John Higgins
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 3 Martin Pasko
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  5:30pm 1 So You Want to Be a Comics Retailer?
Room 28DE
  4:00pm –  5:30pm 3 Francesco Marciulano
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D Next: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 FANBOY - Tournament Sign-ups/Warm-ups
Room 16B
  4:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Pokémon - New Players Tournament
Room 14A
  4:05pm –  6:15pm 1 Sony & Screen Gems
Hall H
  4:15pm –  4:40pm 2 A Certain Magical Index
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:15pm –  4:40pm 2 Himawari!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:15pm –  4:40pm 2 Momo: The Girl God of Death
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:15pm –  5:15pm 1 DC Comics Superman Unchained: From Concept to Page
Room 6DE
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Proper Pitching and Promoting Yourself with Bryan Tillman
Room 2
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Falling Skies
Room 6BCF
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Motion Picture and Television Illustrators of the Art Directors Guild
Room 24ABC
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Spotlight on Jeffrey Brown
Room 8
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Working in a Gold Mine: 22 Years of Gold Digger
Room 26AB
  4:35pm –  4:55pm 4 The Hatchling
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:40pm –  5:05pm 2 Bleach
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:40pm –  5:05pm 2 Phi-Brain - The Puzzle of God
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:40pm –  5:05pm 2 Shakugan no Shana
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  5:45pm 1 Grant Morrison: 18 Days
Room 6A
  4:45pm –  5:45pm 1 The Paranormal and Extraterrestrial Squad Screening and Q&A
Room 5AB
  4:55pm –  5:30pm 4 Reclamation
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Archer: Screening and Q&A
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Beyond the Goggles: A Behind-the-Scenes Look at Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell Blacklist
Room 23ABC
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Breaking into Comics Right Now
Room 32AB
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Comic Pitch Review
Room 29B
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 GEEK Star Wars Roundtable Live!
Room 7AB
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Hermes Press: Frank Frazetta Art and Remembrances
Room 9
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Spotlight on Nick Spencer
Room 4
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Steampunk as a SUPER-culture: A Symbiosis between various Fandoms and Subcultures
Room 29A
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Surviving Collaboration
Room 30CDE
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 [adult swim]: China, IL
Room 25ABC
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 3 Georges Jeanty
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Dystopian Legions
Room 15A
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 FIFA 13
Room 16B
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Halo 4 4v4
Room 16B
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Super Street Fighter 4
Room 16B
  5:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Sealed Deck from Standard Packs
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3 Tournament - Grand Finals
Room 17AB
  5:05pm –  5:30pm 2 Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:05pm –  5:30pm 2 Psycho Detective Yakumo
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:05pm –  5:30pm 2 Steins;Gate
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:15pm –  6:00pm 1 TV Guide Magazine: Fan Favorites
Ballroom 20
  5:23pm –  6:30pm 6 The Stars Are Right
Room 15A
  5:30pm –  5:55pm 2 Akikan!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  5:55pm 2 Legend of the Legendary Heroes
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  5:55pm 2 Sword Art Online
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  6:00pm 4 The Final Moments of Karl Brant
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 A Celebration of Walt Kelly's 100th Birthday
Room 8
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Bravoman Animated Series: Comedy, Action, and Stretchy Romance!
Room 28DE
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 DC Comics - The New 52
Room 6DE
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 UDON 2013
Room 26AB
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Welcome to the New Age
Room 24ABC
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 6 Cthulhu Dice & Revolution
Room 15A
  5:30pm –  7:00pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Tricks of the Trade: Building Your Art Career
Room 2
  5:45pm –  6:45pm 1 Making Roger Rabbit: 25th Anniversary
Room 6BCF
  5:45pm –  6:45pm 1 Science Channel: Outrageous Acts of Science
Room 5AB
  5:45pm –  6:45pm 3 Motion Picture and Television Illustrators of the Art Directors Guild
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  5:55pm –  6:20pm 2 Aria the Scarlet Ammo
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:55pm –  6:20pm 2 Blast of Tempest
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:55pm –  6:20pm 2 Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  6:30pm 4 The Invasion Journals of Ian Reynolds
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 All Hail Vikings
Room 6A
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Brickleberry
Room 25ABC
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Digital and Print: Friends or Foes?
Room 9
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 International Association of Media Tie-in Writers: Scribe Awards
Room 23ABC
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Living Together: Business and Creative Goals Can Align
Room 30CDE
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Max Brooks: Zombie Survival and Extinction Parade Insights
Room 7AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Rise of the Independents
Room 32AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Simpsons Collectors Group
Room 29A
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Spotlight on Todd Lockwood
Room 4
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 3 Jeffrey Brown
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:00pm –  8:00pm 6 FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
Room 16B
  6:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Foiled Again
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:15pm –  7:00pm 3 Nick Spencer
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:15pm –  7:15pm 1 Dark Horse: Joss Whedon
Ballroom 20
  6:20pm –  6:45pm 2 A Certain Scientific Railgun
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:20pm –  6:45pm 2 Another
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:20pm –  6:45pm 2 Oreimo
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:30pm –  7:10pm 4 Child Invisible
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:30pm –  7:15pm 1 At the Drive-In with Metallica
Hall H
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Arcana Comics: HeadSmash'ing into Comics, Film, and More
Room 26AB
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Scream Factory in the Bloody Flesh!
Room 24ABC
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 The Yen Press Crew
Room 28DE
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 3 Costume Illustrators
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30pm –  7:45pm 1 ElfQuest: 35 Years of Pointed Ears
Room 8
  6:45pm –  7:10pm 2 Bakemonogatari
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:45pm –  7:10pm 2 Dirty Pair OVA
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:45pm –  7:10pm 2 Listen to Me, Girls! I Am Your Father
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:45pm –  7:45pm 1 Animation Domination High-Def
Room 6DE
  6:45pm –  7:45pm 1 Science Fiction That Will Change Your Life
Room 5AB
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Acting and Role Playing
Room 30CDE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Adam and Jamie Look Toward the Future
Room 6BCF
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 All Shapes and Sizes Welcome: Body Image and Women's Issues in Entertainment
Room 32AB
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 BBC America's Orphan Black
Room 7AB
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Drew Struzan: The Man Behind the Poster
Room 4
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Publishing SF/F in the Digital Age
Room 25ABC
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Superheroes: The Never-Ending Battle
Room 23ABC
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 What's Up with Penguin!
Room 9
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Munchkin: Player's choice
Room 15A
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D Next: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
Room 16B
  7:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D Next: Mines of Madness
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  11:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:10pm –  7:35pm 2 Aria the Scarlet Ammo
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:10pm –  7:35pm 2 No.6
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:10pm –  7:40pm 2 Shamanic Princess
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:10pm –  7:45pm 4 Arthur and the Bunnies
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  8:15pm 1 Banshee
Room 6A
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Beyond the Valley of Tezuka: Manga Legends You Don't Know But Should Know
Room 28DE
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Old into Gold: How Retro Properties Are Big Business For Toys and Collectibles
Room 26AB
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Psychology of Star Trek vs. Star Wars: Episode II
Room 24ABC
  7:30pm –  9:30pm 1 World Premiere of Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox
Ballroom 20
  7:35pm –  8:00pm 2 Shangri-La
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:35pm –  8:00pm 2 The World Only God Knows II
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:40pm –  8:05pm 2 Aquarion Evol (BRD)
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:45pm –  8:25pm 4 Incident On Highway 73
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:45pm –  8:45pm 1 Famous Monsters of Filmland: Stake of the Union 2013
Room 5AB
  7:45pm –  8:45pm 1 Your Opinion Sucks! Rotten Tomatoes Critics vs. Fans
Room 8
  8:00pm –  8:25pm 2 Accel World
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:00pm –  8:25pm 2 Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 'geekEd.' Celebrating Geeks in Education
Room 9
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Axe Cop
Room 6DE
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Husbands: The New Marriage
Room 7AB
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Showcasing the Best in Korean Comics, Animation, and Its Influence in Today's Hottest Comics
Room 32AB
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 The Future Tomorrow: 22nd Century, Comic Cons, and Publishing
Room 4
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 1 Syfy Presents the Will Eisner Comic Industry Awards
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Gears of War judgment 4v4
Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Injustice: Gods Among Us
Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3
Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Zombicide
Room 15A
  8:00pm –  11:00pm 1 Hall H and Ballroom 20 Friday Panel Playback
Room 25ABC
  8:00pm –  11:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:30pm 2 Aquarion Evol (BRD)
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:15pm –  9:15pm 1 Worst Cartoons Ever!
Room 6BCF
  8:25pm –  8:30pm 2 Baka and Test Omake
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:25pm –  8:50pm 2 Lagrange—The Flower of Rin-ne
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:25pm –  10:10pm 4 Pig
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  8:55pm 2 Dusk Maiden of Amnesia
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 Klingon Lifestyles Presentation
Room 6A
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 The Christian Comic Arts Society Mixer
Room 26AB
  8:30pm –  10:10pm 2 Neon Genesis Evangelion Movie 3
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:45pm –  9:45pm 1 Space Command: Bold Adventures in the Far Reaches of Space
Room 5AB
  8:50pm –  9:15pm 2 Psycho Pass
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:55pm –  9:20pm 2 Ah My Buddha
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  10:00pm 1 Getaway
Room 7AB
  9:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D Next: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
Room 16B
  9:00pm –  11:59pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:15pm –  9:40pm 2 Grenadier
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:45pm 2 Waiting in the Summer
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:30pm –  11:30pm 1 Encore Presentation: Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox
Ballroom 20
  9:30pm –  11:30pm 1 Spike & Mike's Sick & Twisted Gauntlet of Animation
Room 6BCF
  9:40pm –  10:30pm 2 Tenchi Muyo: War on Genimar
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:45pm –  10:10pm 2 Cat Planet Cuties-Asobi ni Iku Yo!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00pm –  11:59pm 6 FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
Room 16B
 10:00pm –  11:59pm 6 LooneyLabs: Fluxx
Room 15A
 10:10pm –  10:35pm 2 Blade of the Immortal
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:10pm –  10:35pm 2 Mayo Chiki!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:30pm –  11:20pm 2 Black Magic M-66
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:35pm –  11:00pm 2 Juden-Chan
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:35pm –  12:05am 2 Berserk: The Golden Arc 2 Movie: The Battle for Doldrey (BRD)
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00pm –  11:25pm 2 Is This A Zombie?
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:20pm –  11:35pm 2 Needless Shorts
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:25pm –  11:40pm 2 Love
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:35pm –  12:00am 2 Elfen Lied
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40pm –  12:05am 2 Heaven's Lost Property Forte
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:00am –  12:30am 2 Mouse
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05am –  12:30am 2 Deadman Wonderland
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05am –  12:30am 2 Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30am –  12:55am 2 Freezing
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30am –  12:55am 2 Kanokon
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30am –  12:55am 2 Skull Man
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55am –  1:20am 2 Girl's Bravo
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55am –  1:20am 2 Queen’s Blade 2
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55am –  1:20am 2 Qwaser of Stigmata
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina

July 20 • Saturday

  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Fox
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Graphitti Designs
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Hasbro
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 WB
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Pinky and the Brain
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Robert Kirkman
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D Next: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  1:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Gad Guard
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Gakuen Alice
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Kill Me Baby
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 A&E Bates Motel
Room 6A
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Behind the Creatures
Room 29A
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con How-To: Writing Your Superhero Novel
Room 2
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Creating Animated Series
Room 9
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 DC Comics 101: Essentials
Room 6DE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Hasbro Studios: My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
Room 25ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Machinima: Redefining the 'Fan Film'
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 March: The Graphic Novel by US Congressman and Civil Rights Icon John Lewis
Room 23ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Remembering Joe Kubert
Room 4
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Urban Fantasy: Myth and Magic in the City
Room 7AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 You've Broken into Comics, Now What? How to Be a Pro
Room 28DE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con Film School 103: Working with Actors and a Crew
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:00am 6 Munchkin School & Zombie Dice
Room 15A
 10:00am –  12:00pm 7 Hasbro Inc.
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  12:00pm 7 LEGO Systems, Inc.
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  12:00pm 7 Revolution Comics
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:00pm 6 Blood Bowl
Room 15A
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Adrian Paul
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Ashley Scott
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Cas Anvar
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Chris Warner
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Cindy Morgan
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Clare Kramer
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Debi Derryberry
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Eric Hennig
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Jeffrey Breslauer
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 John Ratzenberger
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Jordan Hart
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Michael DeMeritt
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Philip R. Cable
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Rich Arons
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Richard Anderson
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Richard Hatch
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Tara Platt and Yuri Lowenthal
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 The Last Dragon
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 The Walking Dead
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Timothy Quill
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Trina Parks
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 3 Virgil
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Arch Enemy Entertainment
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Nickelodeon Animation Studio
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Nickelodeon Artist & Writing Programs
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:30pm 7 Wizards of the Coast
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 FANBOY - Free Play
Room 16B
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh! Battle Pack Sealed Deck (8-player Flights)
Room 16A
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh! Duelist League (8-player Flights)
Room 16A
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel the Master
Room 16A
 10:00am –  6:00pm 6 Alien Labyrinth
Room 15A
 10:00am –  6:00pm 6 Malifaux Demos
Room 15A
 10:00am –  7:00pm 3 Summit Custom T-shirt Bar Lineup
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  7:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 'Go Infinite' Booster Draft
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  7:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Beginners League
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  7:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Commander League
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  7:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Magic Intro Pack League
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  7:00pm 7 Committed Comics
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  11:59pm 6 Atlas Games: Gloom
Room 15A
 10:00am –  11:59pm 6 Mayfair Games
Room 15A
 10:00am –  11:59pm 6 Pokémon - League play
Room 14A
 10:00am –  11:59pm 6 Pokémon - Learn how to play!
Room 14A
 10:00am –  11:59pm 6 Pokémon - Side events
Room 14A
 10:15am –  11:00am 1 Once Upon a Time in Wonderland: Down the Rabbit Hole!
Ballroom 20
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Gao-Gai-Gar
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Hatsukoi Limited
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Film and TV Production Designers of the Art Directors Guild
Room 24ABC
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Marvel Television Presents
Room 6BCF
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Spotlight on Val Mayerik
Room 8
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 The Ever-Changing World of the Paranormal/Fantasy Genre
Room 5AB
 10:30am –  12:00pm 1 Comic Book Law School 303: More!
Room 30CDE
 10:30am –  12:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #9: What Is A Superhero? Professional and Scholarly Views
Room 26AB
 10:45am –  1:15pm 1 Warner Bros. Pictures and Legendary Pictures Preview Their Upcoming Lineups
Hall H
 10:45am –  1:15pm 1 Warner Bros. Pictures and Legendary Preview Their Upcoming Lineups
Hall H
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Maid Sama
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Patlabor
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 The Everyday Tales of a Cat God (BRD)
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  11:45am 1 Once Upon a Time: Off to Neverland!
Ballroom 20
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Avatar the Last Airbender: Beginning and Beyond
Room 29A
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Breaking into Comics with IDW's Editorial Team
Room 28DE
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Geek and Sundry: Leveling Up
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Gravity Falls
Room 7AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Mattel: Monster High 2013: Where SCREAMS Come True!
Room 25ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Spotlight on Jon Bogdanove
Room 4
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Twenty-one Years of Top Cow
Room 9
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 When Grrls Fall in Love
Room 23ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 3 George R. R. Martin
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:00am –  12:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  12:00pm 6 Revolution & Munchkin: Booty
Room 15A
 11:00am –  12:15pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Color Copic Markers
Room 2
 11:00am –  12:30pm 3 Aisha Tyler
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:00am –  12:30pm 3 Robert Rusler
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:00am –  1:00pm 3 Edward James Almos
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D Next: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:30pm 6 TEKKEN Tag Tournament - Sign-up
Room 17AB
 11:00am –  2:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Standard
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  2:00pm 6 Pokémon - Modified Team Tournament
Room 14A
 11:00am –  2:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh! Win-A-Mat
Room 16A
 11:00am –  2:00pm 7 Cartoon Network Studios
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 11:00am –  2:30pm 7 Lucasfilm / Disney Consumer Products
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 11:05am –  11:45am 4 Somnius
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Gasaraki
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Kamisama Kiss
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Someday's Dreamers II Sora
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  12:15pm 1 The Future of Xbox Gaming Revealed
Room 6A
 11:15am –  12:30pm 1 DC Comics Batman: Zero Year
Room 6DE
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Inside the Writer's Room: Earth's Mightiest TV Writers Assemble
Room 24ABC
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Spotlight on Frank Brunner
Room 8
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Spotlight on John Romita, Jr.
Room 5AB
 11:30am –  12:30pm 3 Urban Fantasy: Myth & Magic in the City
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:30am –  1:00pm 3 Mondo Signing
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:30am –  4:00pm 3 Herbert Jefferson, Jr.
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Gun x Sword
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Kekkaishi
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Squid Girl
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:45am –  12:05pm 4 Karl of the Future
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:45am –  12:45pm 3 Film and TV Production Designers of the Art Directors Guild
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:45am –  1:00pm 1 Quick Draw!
Room 6BCF
 12:00pm –  12:45pm 1 Futurama
Ballroom 20
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 A Feast for Your Eyes: Creativity in Comics and Cuisine
Room 7AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Apocalyptic/Zombie: It's the End of the World as We Know It
Room 23ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Archie Comics: The Hottest Publisher in the Industry
Room 9
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 CBLDF Presents: Defending Manga
Room 30CDE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Comic Book Entrepreneurs
Room 28DE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 How I Met Your Mother
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Top Shelf Productions
Room 4
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Twilight Fan Fiction Panel
Room 29A
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 What's New With Magic: The Gathering
Room 25ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 3 [adult swim] NTSF
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:00pm –  1:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #10: Japan and Global Influence
Room 26AB
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 6 Revolution & Munchkin: Bites
Room 15A
 12:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:20pm 4 Trash
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Aira the Origination
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Dance in the Vampire Bund
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Psychic Squad
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:15pm –  1:15pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Creators and Audience: The Next Chapter Is Storytelling
Room 2
 12:15pm –  2:30pm 3 Talent from Ender's Game (signing #2)
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:20pm –  12:30pm 4 Decapoda Shock
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 A-Channel
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Golgo 13
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Sound of the Sky
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  1:00pm 4 Hero Story
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Marvel Video Games
Room 6A
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Spotlight on Richard Kadrey: Before and After Sandman Slim
Room 8
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 We Are BOOM!
Room 24ABC
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Weekly Shonen Jump Podcast: Live Recording!
Room 5AB
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 3 Jon Bogdanove and Louise Simonson
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 3 When Grrls Fall in Love
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:30pm –  2:00pm 3 Gravity Falls
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:45pm –  1:30pm 1 The Simpsons
Ballroom 20
 12:45pm –  1:45pm 1 DC Comics Green Lantern: Recharged!
Room 6DE
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Bodacious Space Pirates
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Hyakko
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Zakuro
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  1:35pm 4 Just Us Guys
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 CBLDF's Comics on Trial, Part 3: War on Thought Crime: How Artists and Readers Are Prosecuted For Comics
Room 30CDE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Celebrating Ten Years of Prism Comics
Room 28DE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Image Comics and the Genre Fiction Renaissance
Room 7AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Judge Dredd Comics: IDW and Rebellion
Room 9
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Little Lulu Fan Group
Room 29A
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Live Forever: The Ray Bradbury Odyssey
Room 25ABC
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Spotlight on Roy Thomas
Room 4
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 The Originals Special Video Presentation and Q&A
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 The Tick 25th Anniversary
Room 23ABC
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 3 John Romita Jr.
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 3 Paul Dini
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 3 Terry Brooks
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:00pm –  2:30pm 1 Cartoon Voices I
Room 6BCF
  1:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Kaiser Studio Game Demos
Room 15A
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Legacy
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Fairy Tail
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 K-ON!!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Tiger & Bunny
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Marvel Minimates: Ten Years of Awesomeness
Room 8
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Star Wars vs. Serenity
Room 24ABC
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 The Video Game Culture of Zombies - How Dead Rising 3 on Xbox One Kicks Off a New Generation of Mayhem
Room 5AB
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 3 Apocalyptic/Zombie: 'It's the End of the World as We Know It'
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 3 Christine Feehan
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 3 [adult swim] Aqua Teen / Squidbillies
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  2:45pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Graphic Novels from Idea to Finish
Room 2
  1:30pm –  3:00pm 3 Paul Pope
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #11: The Poster Session
Room 26AB
  1:35pm –  1:45pm 4 Childhood Sale
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:35pm –  2:35pm 1 Lionsgate - Featuring I, Frankenstein and The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Hall H
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 Bakuman
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 Dirty Pair OVA
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 Persona 4
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:30pm 1 Family Guy
Ballroom 20
  1:45pm –  2:45pm 1 Marvel's INFINITY
Room 6A
  1:45pm –  3:00pm 4 Beast Wishes
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Art Lessons from Great Illustrators: Arthur Rackham
Room 30CDE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Lost Podcast and Beyond
Room 29A
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Mad about MAD
Room 9
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 ShiftyLook: Video Games/Webcomics Amalgam Extraordinaire!
Room 28DE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Skybound Panel
Room 7AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Spotlight on Jim Lee
Room 6DE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Spotlight on Russ Heath
Room 4
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Star Blazers 2199-Crew & Fan Meeting and Screening
Room 25ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 The Awesomes: A Hulu Original Series
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Will Eisner and the Graphic Novel
Room 23ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 3 Wendy and Richard Pini
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Zombie Dice & Munchkin: Zombie and Booty
Room 15A
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 3 Sherrilyn Kenyon
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D Next: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Pokémon - Modified Tournament (Sanctioned)
Room 14A
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 TEKKEN Tag Tournament - Tournament
Room 17AB
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh! Win-A-Mat
Room 16A
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D Next: Mines of Madness
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 Bakemonogatari (BRD)
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 C-Control-Money of Soul and Possibility
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 Place to Place-Acchi Kocchi
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:30pm –  3:15pm 1 American Dad
Ballroom 20
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Abrams: An Adventure Time Encyclopedia Panel with The Lord of Evil and Marceline The Vampire Queen
Room 8
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 How to Get a Job in the Video Game Industry
Room 24ABC
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Mainstream Talent and Indie Spirit
Room 5AB
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 Roy Thomas
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 Tim Leong
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 7 Academy of Art University
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  4:30pm 3 J. Michael Straczynski
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  4:30pm 7 Space Goat Productions
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Arne Starr
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Carrie Goldman
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Chase Masterson
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Claudia Wells
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Diane Franklin
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Diane Sherry
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Erin Gray
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Glenn Morshower
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Jeff Rector
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Joseph Culp
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Judi Shekoni
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Kathy Najimy
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Larry Nemecek
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Manu Bennett
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Mira Furlan
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Nicholas Brendon
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Nick Palma
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Rana McAnear
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Roshambo
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 3 Tony Mc Vey and Kirk Thatcher
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  7:00pm 7 Whatnot?! Entertainment, Inc.
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 Inu X Boku Secret Service
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 Martian Successor Nadesico
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 Toradora!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:40pm –  3:50pm 1 Grimm Season 3: Q&A with Cast and Producers from the Hit Supernatural Series, Followed by an Exclusive Trailer of NBC's New Fall Drama, Dracula
Room 6BCF
  2:55pm –  3:55pm 1 Entertainment Weekly's Women Who Kick Ass
Hall H
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 Baka and Test II
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 IDOLMASTER Xenoglossia
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Cartoon Network New Comedies: Uncle Grandpa, Steven Universe, and Clarence
Room 6A
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 comiXology Submit: The Future of Self-Publishing
Room 23ABC
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Dark Crystal Author Quest: All You Need to Know
Room 28DE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Hellboy 20th Anniversary Panel
Room 4
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Indyfans: The World of Indiana Jones
Room 29A
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Nerdist Industries
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Pinky and the Brain 20th Anniversary Voice Reunion
Lyceum
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Roddenberry Entertainment
Room 25ABC
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Spotlight on George Pérez
Room 7AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Spotlight on Gerry Conway: Secrets Behind the Death of Gwen Stacy
Room 9
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Supercharge Your Superhero with Prismacolor!
Room 30CDE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 3 Brian Bendis
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 3 Wander Over Yonder
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 3 [adult swim] China, IL / Superjail
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Munchkin: Firefly
Room 15A
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Disney Comic Creation Workshop
Room 2
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 3 Anne Rice
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Ghost Stories
Room 15A
  3:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:05pm –  4:05pm 1 Getting Your Audience into Your Main Character's Shoes with Chris Huntley
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:15pm –  4:15pm 1 Vertigo: The Sandman 25th Anniversary and Beyond!
Room 6DE
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 Appleseed XIII
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 Gin Tama
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 Inuyasha: The Final Act
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  4:15pm 1 True Blood Panel and Q&A session
Ballroom 20
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Adventure Time Comic Book Panel
Room 8
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Fantagraphics/Drawn & Quarterly Preview
Room 26AB
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Monsters of Alt Comics
Room 5AB
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Spotlight on Paul Dini
Room 24ABC
  3:50pm –  4:15pm 2 AKB0048 (BRD)
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:50pm –  4:15pm 2 Okami-San and Her Seven Companions
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:50pm –  4:20pm 2 Dirty Pair Flash
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  4:45pm 1 Person of Interest Special Video Presentation and Q&A
Room 6BCF
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Behind the Scenes with Telltale Games' The Walking Dead Game Series
Room 23ABC
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Being Human
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Comic Book Art Fundamentals
Room 30CDE
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Cosplaying 102: Intermediate and Advanced Costuming
Room 29A
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Hasbro: Marvel
Room 25ABC
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Spotlight on Vera Brosgol
Room 4
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Team Cul de Sac
Room 9
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 The Power of Geek: Superfandom and Why Brands, Media, and the World at Large Want In
Room 28DE
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 3 Adventure Time Encyclopaedia
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 3 Mike Burns
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  5:30pm 1 Oddball Comics with Scott Shaw!
Room 7AB
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 3 Dragonwriter: A Tribute to Anne McCaffrey and Pern
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 D&D Next: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  6:00pm 6 FANBOY - Tournament Sign-ups/Warm-ups
Room 16B
  4:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Two-Headed Giant
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Pokémon - New Players Tournament
Room 14A
  4:10pm –  5:55pm 4 Robert Williams Mr. Bitchin'
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:15pm –  4:40pm 2 Himawari!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:15pm –  4:40pm 2 Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:15pm –  5:15pm 1 Warner Bros. and DC Entertainmen: Superman's 75th Anniversary Celebration
Room 6A
  4:15pm –  5:45pm 1 20th Century Fox
Hall H
  4:20pm –  4:45pm 2 A Certain Magical Index
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:30pm –  5:15pm 1 The Vampire Diaries Special Video Presentation and Q&A
Ballroom 20
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Archaia Entertainment: Announcements, Sneak Previews, and What's Next!
Room 8
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Comics and Prose: The Graphic Novel Hybrid
Room 26AB
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 Poppin' Some Tags
Room 24ABC
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 1 What's Next at Image Comics
Room 6DE
  4:30pm –  5:30pm 3 Gerry Conway
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:30pm –  6:00pm 1 That '70s Panel
Room 5AB
  4:40pm –  5:05pm 2 Bleach
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:40pm –  5:05pm 2 Shakugan no Shana
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:45pm –  5:10pm 2 Phi-Brain - The Puzzle of God
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:50pm –  5:50pm 1 Revolution Special Video Presentation and Q&A
Room 6BCF
  5:00pm –  5:45pm 1 [adult swim]: Rick and Morty
Room 25ABC
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Beautiful Books: Graphic Design in Comics and Graphic Novels
Room 4
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 BrickJournal: LEGO as an Art Form
Room 23ABC
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Name That Movie
Room 28DE
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Spotlight on Sam Kieth
Room 9
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Storytellers: Disney/ABC Knows Talent!
Room 30CDE
  5:00pm –  6:00pm 1 Warehouse 13
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Call of Duty: Black Ops 2 4v4
Room 16B
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Dystopian Legions
Room 15A
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Injustice: Gods Among Us
Room 16B
  5:00pm –  7:00pm 6 Madden 13
Room 16B
  5:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Sealed Deck from Standard Packs
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:00pm –  8:00pm 6 TEKKEN Tag Tournament - Grand Finals
Room 17AB
  5:05pm –  5:30pm 2 Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:05pm –  5:30pm 2 Psycho Detective Yakumo
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:10pm –  5:35pm 2 Steins;Gate
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:15pm –  6:00pm 1 Arrow Special Video Presentation and Q&A
Ballroom 20
  5:15pm –  7:00pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Portrait Painting Demonstration: Introducing Online Training in the Watts Atelier Method
Room 2
  5:23pm –  6:30pm 6 The Stars Are Right
Room 15A
  5:30pm –  5:55pm 2 Akikan!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  5:55pm 2 Legend of the Legendary Heroes
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Four-Day Comic Book Challenge
Room 8
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Jeff Smith and Terry Moore
Room 24ABC
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Spotlight on J. Michael Straczynski
Room 7AB
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 1 Star Trek Enterprise Bridge Restoration and Sci-Fi Museum
Room 26AB
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 3 Vera Brosgol and Holly Black
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  5:30pm –  6:30pm 6 Cthulhu Dice & Revolution
Room 15A
  5:30pm –  7:00pm 1 Gays in Comics XXVI
Room 6A
  5:35pm –  6:00pm 2 Sword Art Online
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:45pm –  6:45pm 1 Batman: The Animated Series Turns 21
Room 6DE
  5:45pm –  7:00pm 1 [adult swim]: Aqua TV Show Show, Squidbillies, Superjail, King Star King, and Mr. Pickles
Room 25ABC
  5:55pm –  6:20pm 2 Aria the Scarlet Ammo
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:55pm –  6:20pm 2 Blast of Tempest
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:55pm –  6:20pm 4 The Comic King of Guatemala
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  5:55pm –  6:55pm 1 The Tomorrow People Pilot Screening and Q&A
Room 6BCF
  6:00pm –  6:25pm 2 Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Dissecting Brands: How Do You Know What Makes Batman Batman?
Room 30CDE
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Financing Your Dream: Kickstarter Fundraising
Room 9
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Marvel Studios: Thor: The Dark World and Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Hall H
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Spiritual Themes in Comics
Room 4
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Spotlight on Leonard Maltin
Room 5AB
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 Watch_Dogs: Does Privacy Exist?
Room 23ABC
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 1 What's New at Action Lab Entertainment
Room 28DE
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 3 Costume Designers
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:00pm –  7:00pm 3 Martin Pasko
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:00pm –  8:00pm 6 FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
Room 16B
  6:00pm –  9:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:20pm –  6:45pm 2 Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:20pm –  6:45pm 2 Oreimo
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:20pm –  6:50pm 4 Devoted to the Dark Side
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:25pm –  6:50pm 2 A Certain Scientific Rail Gun
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Her Universe: Geek Girl Fashion: A Dialogue Between Fashion Professionals and Fans
Room 24ABC
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Lion Forge Comics Fall Lineup: Knight Rider, AirWolf, Saved by the Bell, Punky Brewster, Miami Vice, and more!
Room 26AB
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 Saints Row IV Super Dangerous Wub Wub Panel
Room 7AB
  6:30pm –  7:30pm 1 The Art of Play: How the '90s Changed Action Figures from Toys to Collectibles
Room 8
  6:45pm –  7:10pm 2 Listen To Me, Girls! I Am Your Father
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:45pm –  7:10pm 2 Vampire Princess Miyu
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:50pm –  7:15pm 2 El Hazard: The Wanderers
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  6:50pm –  8:35pm 4 Nightmare Factory
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Best and Worst Manga of 2013
Room 23ABC
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 From Comic Book King to Fine Artist Extraordinaire: A Chat with Robert Williams
Room 4
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Gaia Online
Room 5AB
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Gays Comic Fan Mixer and Silent Auction
Room 6A
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Harper Voyager U.S. and Harper Teen/Epic Reads: Enter Worlds of Pandemonium and Peril, Mystery and Magic, Fiction and Fantasy!
Room 9
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Hip-Hop and Comics: Cultures Combining
Room 25ABC
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Science Channel: Unexplained Files
Room 25ABC
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Strike Back
Room 6DE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 1 Stripped: The Comics Documentary
Room 28DE
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Munchkin: Player's choice
Room 15A
  7:00pm –  8:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 D&D Next: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  9:00pm 6 FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
Room 16B
  7:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Kaiser Studio Game Demos
Room 15A
  7:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D Next: Mines of Madness
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:00pm –  11:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:10pm –  7:35pm 2 My Bride is a Mermaid
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:10pm –  7:35pm 2 Shamanic Princess
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  7:40pm 2 No.6
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:15pm –  8:15pm 1 Lost Girl: Season 3 and Beyond
Room 6BCF
  7:15pm –  9:00pm 1 ComiKev 2013: Kevin Smith Uses His Mouth on You in Hall H
Hall H
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Angry Asian Media Makers
Room 8
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 Creating Models and Props for Your Favorite Movies and Shows
Room 24ABC
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 The Con of Wrath
Room 7AB
  7:30pm –  8:30pm 1 YOE! Books: Pre-Code Comics' Worst Horror: Dr. Fredric Wertham!
Room 26AB
  7:30pm –  9:30pm 1 CBLDF Live Art Auction!
Sapphire Ballroom CD, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
  7:35pm –  8:00pm 2 The World Only God Knows II
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:35pm –  8:05pm 2 Blue Exorcist
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  7:40pm –  8:05pm 2 Shangri-La
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:00pm –  8:25pm 2 Accel World
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Rude Dude: The Steve Rude Documentary
Room 28DE
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Star Wars Trivia Game Show
Room 23ABC
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 Valiant Comics: The Unofficial 'Second Summer of Valiant'
Room 4
  8:00pm –  9:00pm 1 World Building and Story Development
Room 9
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Halo 4 4v4
Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Super Street Fighter 4
Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Room 16B
  8:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Zombicide 
Room 15A
  8:00pm –  11:00pm 1 Hall H and Ballroom 20 Saturday Panel Playback
Room 25ABC
  8:00pm –  11:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:30pm 2 Aquarion Evol (BRD)
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:05pm –  8:30pm 2 Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:15pm –  9:15pm 1 Femme Fatales Revealed: Looks Still Kill as the Hit TV Series Comes Home
Room 6DE
  8:25pm –  8:30pm 2 Baka and Test Omake
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  1:30am 1 Party and Simulcast Under the Sails of HBO Presents the Comic-Con Masquerade
Sails Pavilion
  8:30pm –  8:55pm 2 Dusk Maiden of Amnesia
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  8:55pm 2 Lagrange – The Flower of Rin-ne
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  8:55pm 2 Umineko: When They Cry
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:30pm –  9:30pm 1 H. P. Lovecraft and the Necronomicon: 75 years of Mingling Fact and Fiction
Room 8
  8:30pm –  11:30pm 1 HBO Presents the Comic-Con International Masquerade
Ballroom 20
  8:30pm –  11:30pm 1 HBO Presents the Comic-Con International Masquerade - Overflow 5AB
Room 5AB
  8:30pm –  11:30pm 1 HBO Presents the Comic-Con International Masquerade - Overflow 6A
Room 6A
  8:55pm –  9:20pm 2 Kamisama Dolls
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:55pm –  9:20pm 2 Ninja Nonsense
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  8:55pm –  9:20pm 2 Psycho Pass
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  10:00pm 1 Troma: Return to Nuke 'Em High
Room 9
  9:00pm –  10:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 D&D Next: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00pm –  11:00pm 6 FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
Room 16B
  9:00pm –  11:59pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:45pm 2 Blood-C
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:45pm 2 Grenadier
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:20pm –  9:45pm 2 Waiting in the Summer
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:45pm –  10:10pm 2 Attack on Titan
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:45pm –  10:10pm 2 Cat Planet Cuties—Asobi ni Iku Yo!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:45pm –  10:30pm 2 Tenchi Muyo: War on Genimar
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00pm –  11:59pm 6 FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
Room 16B
 10:00pm –  11:59pm 6 LooneyLabs: Fluxx
Room 15A
 10:10pm –  10:35pm 2 Ghastly Prince Enma: Burning Up
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:10pm –  10:35pm 2 Mayo Chiki!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:30pm –  10:55pm 2 Dirty Pair Flash
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:35pm –  11:00pm 2 Kampher
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:35pm –  11:00pm 2 Rosario+Vampire Capu2
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:55pm –  11:10pm 2 Needless Shorts
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00pm –  11:25pm 2 Is This A Zombie?
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00pm –  11:25pm 2 Juden-Chan
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:10pm –  11:35pm 2 Zetman
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:25pm –  11:40pm 2 Love
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:25pm –  11:40pm 2 Ninja Nonsense
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:35pm –  12:00am 2 Elfen Lied
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40pm –  12:05am 2 Heaven’s Lost Property Forte
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40pm –  12:05am 2 Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:00am –  12:30am 2 Mouse
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05am –  12:30am 2 Dance in the Vampire Bund
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05am –  12:30am 2 Motto To Love Ru-Trouble
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30am –  12:55am 2 Freezing
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30am –  12:55am 2 Kanokon
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30am –  12:55am 2 Skull Man
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55am –  1:20am 2 Girls Bravo
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55am –  1:20am 2 Queen's Blade 2
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55am –  1:20am 2 Qwaser of Stigmata
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina

July 21 • Sunday

  6:30am –  10:30am 3 Graphitti Designs
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Fox
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 Hasbro
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  6:30am –  11:00am 3 WB
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Community
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Doctor Who
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 3 Robert Kirkman
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  9:00am –  10:00am 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  11:00am 6 D&D Next: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D Next: Mines of Madness
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  9:00am –  1:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Gad Guard
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Gakuen Alice
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  10:25am 2 Kill Me Baby
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con How-to: Painting Comics
Room 2
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 DC Comics Superman: The New 52 Era
Room 6DE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 DuckTales: Remastered
Room 25ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Emily the Strange Panel Experience
Room 23ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 How to Conquer Earth, One Image at a Time: The Power of Visual Literacy
Room 30CDE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Kids: Comics in Action!
Room 7AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 LEGO Legends of Chima
Room 24ABC
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Spotlight on Mike Norton
Room 4
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Supernatural Special Video Presentation and Q&A
Hall H
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 The Christian Comics Arts Society General Meeting
Room 28DE
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 The Nerd in the Classroom: Sci-fi as an Educational Tool
Room 32AB
 10:00am –  11:00am 1 Comic-Con Film School 104: Postproduction and Distribution
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  11:15am 1 Jack Kirby Tribute Panel
Room 5AB
 10:00am –  11:15am 1 World Premiere of Scooby-Doo! Adventures: The Mystery Map
Room 6A
 10:00am –  11:30am 5 San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 1
Room 9
 10:00am –  12:30pm 7 Titan Comics
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  1:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh! Battle Pack Sealed Deck (8-player Flights)
Room 16A
 10:00am –  1:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh! Duelist League (8-player Flights)
Room 16A
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Carrie Goldman
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Cas Anvar
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Chase Masterson
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Chris Warner
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Cindy Morgan
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Clare Kramer
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Debi Derryberry
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Douglas Tait
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Erin Gray
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Jeff Rector
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Jeffrey Breslauer
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 John Ratzenberger
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Manu Bennett
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Philip R. Cable
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Raphael Sbarge
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Richard Anderson
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Richard Hatch
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Roshambo
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Timothy Quill
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 3 Virgil
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:00am –  1:30pm 7 Arch Enemy Entertainment
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  1:30pm 7 Revolution Comics
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  1:30pm 7 Wizards of the Coast
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
 10:00am –  2:00pm 6 Atlas Games: Gloom
Room 15A
 10:00am –  2:00pm 6 LooneyLabs: Fluxx
Room 15A
 10:00am –  2:00pm 6 Malifaux Demos
Room 15A
 10:00am –  2:00pm 6 Mayfair Games
Room 15A
 10:00am –  3:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel The Master
Room 16A
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 FANBOY - Free Play
Room 16B
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 'Go Infinite' Booster Draft
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Beginners League
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Commander League
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Magic Intro Pack League
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Pokémon - League play
Room 14A
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Pokémon - Learn how to play!
Room 14A
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 Pokémon - Side events
Room 14A
 10:00am –  4:00pm 6 SJG MIB - Open Gaming
Room 15A
 10:00am –  5:00pm 1 San Diego International Children's Film Festival
Room 9
 10:00am –  5:00pm 3 Summit Custom T-shirt Bar Lineup
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Bunny Drop
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Gao-Gai-Gar
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:25am –  10:50am 2 Pani Poni Dash!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #12: Superman on Trial: The Secret History of the Siegel and Shuster Lawsuits
Room 26AB
 10:30am –  11:30am 1 Funky Winkerbean's 40th+ Anniversary
Room 8
 10:30am –  11:30am 3 Jerry Ordway
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Patlabor
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  11:15am 2 Super Gals 2
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 10:50am –  12:40pm 2 The Life of Budori Gusuko Movie
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  12:00am 1 IDW Kids Comics: A Panel for All Ages! Ponies, Turtles, and More!
Room 4
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 501st Costuming 101: Dressing to Serve the Empire
Room 29A
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 60 Years of Bazooka Joe
Room 32AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Creating Comics the comiXology Way
Room 7AB
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 How and Why to Write a Great All-Ages Comic Book
Room 28DE
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 How to Draw Manga for Kids
Room 30CDE
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 Spotlight on Adam Hughes
Room 25ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 1 What's Hot in Young Adult Fiction
Room 24ABC
 11:00am –  12:00pm 3 Ellen Forney
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:00am –  12:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  12:30pm 1 Secret Origin of Good Readers
Room 23ABC
 11:00am –  12:30pm 6 Injustice: Gods Among Us Tournament - Sign-up
Room 17AB
 11:00am –  1:00pm 3 Adventure Time Encyclopaedia
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  1:00pm 6 D&D Next: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  2:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  2:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:00am –  2:00pm 6 Yu-Gi-Oh! Win-A-Mat
Room 16A
 11:05am –  11:55am 1 Comic-Con International Independent Film Festival Awards
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  11:40am 2 Tekkaman Blade
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:15am –  12:15pm 1 Breaking Bad
Hall H
 11:15am –  12:15pm 1 Meet the Co-Publishers
Room 6DE
 11:15am –  12:15pm 1 Women of Marvel
Room 5AB
 11:30am –  12:30pm 1 Faith Erin Hicks in Conversation with Jeff Smith
Room 8
 11:30am –  12:30pm 3 Comics in Action!--Comics Battle!
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:30am –  12:45pm 1 Cartoon Voices #2
Room 6A
 11:30am –  1:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #13: What Are We Seeing Here? Negotiating Religious Presence and Purpose in Comics, Comix, and Webcomics
Room 26AB
 11:30am –  1:00pm 3 Mondo Signing
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:30am –  1:00pm 5 San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 2
Room 9
 11:30am –  1:15pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Using Panels to Shape Visual Storytelling
Room 2
 11:30am –  3:00pm 3 Herbert Jefferson, Jr.
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Gasaraki
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:40am –  12:05pm 2 Maid Sama
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 11:45am –  12:45pm 1 Teen Titans Go! Screening and Q&A
Room 6BCF
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Browncoats Meet-up
Room 29A
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Build Your Own Monster with Oni Press and Friends!
Room 32AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Creating Comics for Kids
Room 30CDE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 George R. R. Martin Discusses the Skin Trade Adaptation
Room 25ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Kids Comics: Here to Stay!
Room 28DE
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Mattel: Max Steel: Rise of Elementor World Premiere Screening!
Room 7AB
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Science Fiction and the Future
Room 24ABC
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 1 Spotlight on Jerry Ordway
Room 4
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 3 Juan Ortiz
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:00pm –  1:00pm 3 Tom Batiuk
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:00pm –  2:00pm 6 Alien Labyrinth
Room 15A
 12:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Two-Headed Giant
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Pokémon - 'Kids Day' tournament
Room 14A
 12:00pm –  5:00pm 1 CCI-IFF Award Winners Showcase
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Aira The Origination
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:05pm –  12:30pm 2 Psychic Squad
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:15pm –  1:45pm 1 CBLDF's Banned Comics Jam!
Room 5AB
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Fafner
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  12:55pm 2 Fushigi Yugi
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 BBC America's Doctor Who 50th Anniversary
Hall H
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Secret Origin of Good Readers Breakout Sessions
Room 23ABC
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 Spotlight on Charlotte Fullerton
Room 8
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 1 X-Men
Room 6DE
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 3 Adam Hughes
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:30pm –  1:30pm 3 What's Hot in Young Adult Fiction
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 12:40pm –  1:05pm 2 Natsume's Book of Friends
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Bodacious Space Pirates
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
 12:55pm –  1:20pm 2 Hyakko
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 All-Ages Comics Have Arrived
Room 24ABC
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Archie Action Hour: Sonic the Hedgehog, and Mega Man
Room 28DE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Beware the Batman Screening and Q&A
Room 6BCF
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Cartoon Design For Kids
Room 30CDE
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Chronicle Books: Behind the Scenes of a Pop Culture Powerhouse
Room 32AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #14: Comics and the Punk Aesthetic
Room 26AB
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 SpongeCon 2013: The Year of the Fan
Room 6A
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 Spotlight on Dan Jurgens
Room 4
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 The Art of CAPCOM
Room 25ABC
  1:00pm –  2:00pm 1 What's Behind the Door? Fiction That Thrills
Room 7AB
  1:00pm –  2:30pm 5 San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 3 - UCLA Animation Showcase
Room 9
  1:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Ball-Jointed Dolls Collectors Group
Room 29A
  1:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Injustice: Gods Among Us Tournament - Tournament
Room 17AB
  1:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Kaiser Studio Game Demos
Room 15A
  1:00pm –  4:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:05pm –  1:15pm 2 Baka and Test Omake
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:15pm –  1:20pm 2 A+Channel Omakes
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Fairy Tail
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 K-ON!!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:20pm –  1:45pm 2 Tiger & Bunny
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Shattering Convention in Comic Book Storytelling
Room 23ABC
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 1 Spotlight on Ted Naifeh
Room 8
  1:30pm –  2:30pm 3 Science Fiction and the Future
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  2:45pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Advanced 3D/CG Comic Art
Room 2
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Claudia Wells
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Eric Hennig
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Nicholas Brendon
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Nick Palma
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Rana McAnear
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Rich Arons
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Sandahl Bergman
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 The Last Dragon
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 3 Trina Parks
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  1:30pm –  5:00pm 7 Smorgasbord Productions
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 Dirty Pair OVA
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 Persona 4
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:10pm 2 Ramen Fighter Miki
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  1:45pm –  2:45pm 1 Avengers, X-Men, Dr. Strange and Sgt Fury 50th
Room 5AB
  1:45pm –  2:45pm 1 Cartoon Network: Ben 10 Omniverse
Room 6DE
  1:50pm –  2:45pm 1 Community: Celebrating the Fans
Hall H
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 25 Years of the Disney Afternoon: The Continuing Legacy
Room 7AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Cover Story: The Art of the Cover
Room 25ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Death Dealing Mechs, Comic Books, and Video Games: The World of Hawken
Room 28DE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Drawing DC: DC Kids Edition
Room 30CDE
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Keenspot 2013: Red Giant Expands to Consume the Earth
Room 4
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Today's Kids' Heroes...and Why They Don't Wear Capes
Room 32AB
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 1 Witches and Fey, Monsters and Mortals
Room 24ABC
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 3 Charlotte Fullerton
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:00pm –  3:00pm 6 Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D Board Game Open Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  4:00pm 6 D&D Next: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Pokémon - 2 on 2 Unlimited Tournament
Room 14A
  2:00pm –  6:00pm 6 Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 Fractale
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 Place to Place-Acchi Kocchi
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:10pm –  2:35pm 2 Rental Magica
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:15pm –  3:15pm 1 Under the Dome
Room 6BCF
  2:15pm –  3:15pm 1 World Premiere of Tom and Jerry's Giant Adventure
Room 6A
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference Session #15: The Culture of Comic-Con: Field Studies of Fans and Marketing
Room 26AB
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 1 Safety Not Guaranteed
Room 23ABC
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 3 What's Behind the Door? Fiction That Thrills
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 5 San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 4
Room 9
  2:30pm –  3:30pm 7 Academy of Art University
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
  2:30pm –  5:00pm 1 Comic-Con Masquerade Replay
Room 8
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 Heaven's Memo Pad
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 Martian Successor Nadesico
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:35pm –  3:00pm 2 Toradora!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  2:45pm –  3:45pm 1 Joe's Comics' Sidekick
Room 5AB
  2:45pm –  4:15pm 3 Under the Dome
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 Baka and Test II
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 IDOLMASTER Xenoglossia
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  3:25pm 2 Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:00pm –  3:50pm 1 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: Screening and Q&A
Hall H
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Archaia Entertainment: The Year of Mouse Guard
Room 28DE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Business of Cartoon Voices
Room 25ABC
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Comic-Con How-To: Drawing with Jim Lee
Room 2
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Diamond Select Toys: The Best of All Worlds
Room 7AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 History of Disney Pins: The Tradition of Disney Pin Trading and Collecting
Room 29A
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Publisher's Weekly: What's Next for Graphic Novels in Libraries
Room 32AB
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Spotlight on Neil Gaiman
Room 6DE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Steampunk Generations: Views of a Genre from Both Ends of Time
Room 24ABC
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Turning Your Left-Brain Power into Drawing Skills
Room 30CDE
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 1 Where Do Ideas Come From? Banishing the Blank Page
Room 4
  3:00pm –  4:00pm 3 Patrick Rothfuss
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:00pm –  5:00pm 6 Injustice: Gods Among Us Tournament - Grand Finals
Room 17AB
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 Gin Tama
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:25pm –  3:50pm 2 Inuyasha: The Final Act
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Buffy the Musical Once More with Feeling
Room 6BCF
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 Comic-Con Talkback
Room 23ABC
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 1 First Second: Gene Yang and Paul Pope In Conversation
Room 26AB
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 3 Dan Jurgens
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:30pm –  4:30pm 3 Witches and Fey, Monsters and Mortals
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  3:30pm –  5:00pm 1 Starship Smackdown Redux 3D: Ultimate Platinum Collector's Edition
Room 6A
  3:30pm –  5:00pm 5 San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 5 - Best of Fest: the 10-Year Journey
Room 9
  3:45pm –  5:00pm 1 Pro/Fan Trivia Match
Room 5AB
  3:50pm –  4:15pm 2 AKB0048 (BRD)
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:50pm –  4:15pm 2 Kamisama Kiss
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:50pm –  4:15pm 2 Lost Universe
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  3:50pm –  4:40pm 1 Sons of Anarchy
Hall H
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 End Bullying! Responding to Cruelty in Our Culture
Room 4
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Everything You Wanted to Know About Live Action Role Playing... But Were Too Embarrassed to Ask
Room 30CDE
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Full-Time Creative Work on a Part-Time Schedule
Room 24ABC
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 Get Comics Anywhere
Room 28DE
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 How to Create Your Own Novel: From the First Idea to Publishing, and What You Need to Sell Your Work to TV and Film
Room 32AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 1 The Battle for Multicultural Heroes
Room 7AB
  4:00pm –  5:00pm 3 Safety Not Guaranteed
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
  4:15pm –  4:40pm 2 A Certain Magical Index
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:15pm –  4:40pm 2 Himawari!
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:15pm –  4:40pm 2 Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:15pm –  5:00pm 1 Harry Potter: Still Magic!
Room 6DE
  4:40pm –  5:05pm 2 Bleach
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:40pm –  5:05pm 2 Phi-Brain - The Puzzle of God
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
  4:40pm –  5:05pm 2 Shakugan no Shana
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina